Jill2016.com
Cambodia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Phnom Penh

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Phnom Penh. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Phnom Penh with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 10,8456,739
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 10,2556,373
AlgiersAlgeria 10,2516,370
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 9,8556,124
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 16,94610,531
AzulArgentina 16,82110,453
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 6,2703,896
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,3573,329
Alice SpringsAustralia 5,0413,132
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 4,9403,070
AmberleyAustralia 6,7494,194
AgdamAzerbaijan 6,4844,029
AstaraAzerbaijan 6,2673,895
AimoresBrazil 16,26610,108
AlagoinhasBrazil 16,0359,965
AltamiraBrazil 17,32210,764
Alto TapajosBrazil 18,02411,200
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 16,51210,261
ApodiBrazil 15,8609,856
AracajuBrazil 15,8629,857
AracuaiBrazil 16,40510,194
AragarcasBrazil 17,49410,871
AraxaBrazil 16,86910,483
Arco VerdeBrazil 15,8359,840
Abbotsford, BcCanada 11,8517,364
Agassiz, BcCanada 11,8677,374
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,9866,205
Alert Bay, BcCanada 13,2238,217
Alert, NunavutCanada 9,5375,926
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 13,0098,084
Atikokan, OnCanada 13,1168,150
AbecheChad 9,0655,633
AntofagastaChile 18,60111,559
AricaChile 19,09911,868
AltaiChina 4,3172,682
Aepto.San LuisColombia 18,61311,566
Antonio NarinoColombia 18,55411,530
AraucaColombia 17,88811,116
AltamiraDominican Republic 16,51210,260
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 16,53910,278
AzuaDominican Republic 16,64010,340
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 7,9194,921
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 7,6834,774
AswanEgypt 7,6784,771
AsyutEgypt 7,8384,871
AcajutlaEl Salvador 16,78610,431
AsmaraEritrea 7,1184,423
AssabEritrea 6,7354,185
Addis AbabaEthiopia 7,2174,485
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 9,6455,994
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 13,0468,107
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 6,1793,840
AccraGhana 11,5067,150
AlexandroupolisGreece 8,2455,123
AthensGreece 8,4505,251
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 8,4495,250
AasiaatGreenland 10,9196,785
AmmassalikGreenland 10,8936,769
AputiteqGreenland 10,5586,561
AkureyriIceland 10,2436,365
AgraIndia 3,2932,047
AhmedabadIndia 3,6412,263
AkolaIndia 3,1351,948
AllahabadIndia 2,8781,789
AmritsarIndia 3,7982,360
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 3,0861,918
AbadanIran 6,1703,834
ArakIran 6,0903,784
AlbengaItaly 9,6465,994
AlgheroItaly 9,7186,039
AmendolaItaly 9,0885,647
AnconaItaly 9,2315,736
ArezzoItaly 9,3675,820
AbidjanIvory Coast 11,9217,408
AdiakeIvory Coast 11,8527,365
AbashiriJapan 5,2153,240
AburatsuJapan 3,5172,186
AikawaJapan 4,4312,754
AjiroJapan 4,3282,690
AkitaJapan 4,6682,901
AkuneJapan 3,4522,145
AomoriJapan 4,7822,971
AsahikawaJapan 5,0703,151
AsosanJapan 3,5732,220
AmmanJordan 7,3464,565
AlmatyKazakhstan 4,4292,753
AinaziLatvia 8,3605,195
AnalalavaMadagascar 6,9304,306
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 6,6934,159
AntananarivoMadagascar 7,1364,434
AntsirananaMadagascar 6,6824,152
AtarMauritania 12,3507,674
AgalegaMauritius 5,8633,643
AcapulcoMexico 15,8669,859
AayanbulagMongolia 3,9752,470
AltaiMongolia 3,9592,460
ArvaikheerMongolia 3,8652,402
AgadirMorocco 11,6057,211
AmsterdamNetherlands 9,6455,993
AlexandraNew Zealand 9,0215,606
ApplebyNew Zealand 9,1075,659
ArapuniNew Zealand 9,1765,702
ArdmoreNew Zealand 9,0775,641
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 9,1255,670
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 9,1555,689
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 9,0635,632
Auckland CityNew Zealand 9,0555,627
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 9,0535,626
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 9,0535,626
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 9,0535,626
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 9,0535,626
AltagraciaNicaragua 17,19910,687
AgadezNiger 10,3496,431
AsuncionParaguay 17,62410,952
ArequipaPeru 19,35812,029
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 1,9541,214
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 14,0678,741
AradRomania 8,5895,337
AjanRussia 5,7523,574
AldanRussia 5,5103,424
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 6,6574,137
AleksandrovskoeRussia 5,8683,647
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 5,5263,434
AnadyrRussia 8,0324,991
ArkhangelskRussia 7,6394,747
ArmavirRussia 7,0474,379
AstrakhanRussia 6,5624,078
Apia, UpoluSamoa 9,6135,974
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 10,9286,790
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 10,6026,588
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 10,5116,532
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 10,7226,663
Abu HamedSudan 7,6654,763
Abu Na’AmaSudan 7,6634,762
AqiqSudan 7,1674,454
ArbaatSudan 7,2824,525
AromaSudan 7,4074,602
AtbaraSudan 7,6174,733
Abu KamalSyria 6,9024,289
AleppoSyria 7,2544,508
AranyaprathetThailand 348217
AtakpameTogo 11,3177,033
AdanaTurkey 7,4284,616
AfyonTurkey 7,8524,880
AnkaraTurkey 7,6544,756
AntalyaTurkey 7,8344,868
AshgabatTurkmenistan 5,4753,402
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 9,9276,169
AberporthUk 10,2746,385
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 10,2306,357
Aj-PetriUkraine 7,5894,716
Askanija NovaUkraine 7,6254,739
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 5,4683,398
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 5,4863,409
ArtigasUruguay 17,17210,671
Aberdeen, MsUsa 14,7439,161
Aberdeen, SdUsa 13,2608,240
Aberdeen, WaUsa 11,9167,405
Abilene, TxUsa 14,4748,995
Ada, MnUsa 13,1528,173
Adrian, MiUsa 13,9928,695
Aiken, ScUsa 14,8999,258
Akron, OhUsa 14,1458,790
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 13,6968,511
Albany, GaUsa 15,0829,372
Albany, New YorkUsa 13,9768,685
Albert Lea, MnUsa 13,6068,455
Albion, NeUsa 13,6198,463
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 13,8668,616
Aledo, IlUsa 13,9498,668
Alexandria, SdUsa 13,4208,339
Algona, IaUsa 13,6548,485
Alice, TxUsa 14,9769,306
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 14,2118,831
Alliance, NeUsa 13,4208,339
Alma, MiUsa 13,8678,617
Alpena, MichiganUsa 13,6638,490
Alpine, TexasUsa 14,4448,975
Amarillo, TexasUsa 14,1108,768
Amherst, MaUsa 14,0578,735
Amite, LaUsa 15,0369,343
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 9,6786,014
Anderson, InUsa 14,1758,808
Anderson, ScUsa 14,7739,180
Angelica, NyUsa 14,0548,733
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 13,9928,695
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 10,9436,800
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 15,3049,510
Arcadia, FlUsa 15,6659,735
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 14,7339,155
Ashland, WiUsa 13,3178,275
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 11,9717,439
Atchison, KsUsa 13,9688,680
Athens, GaUsa 14,8839,248
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 14,8949,255
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 14,3448,913
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 7,5374,684
Auburn, NeUsa 13,8928,633
Augusta, GaUsa 14,9699,302
Augusta, MtUsa 12,5487,797
Aurora, IlUsa 13,9178,648
Austin, TxUsa 14,7749,180
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 5,2413,257
AndizanUzbekistan 4,5412,822
AcariguaVenezuela 17,57910,924
AdenYemen 6,4904,033


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -