Cambodia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Phnom Penh

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Phnom Penh. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Phnom Penh with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 4,3672,714
GhazniAfghanistan 4,4322,754
GhardaiaAlgeria 10,3346,422
General PicoArgentina 17,09510,623
GualeguaychuArgentina 17,09510,623
GeorgetownAscension Island 13,3588,301
Gabo IslandAustralia 7,2014,475
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 4,6102,865
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 4,7972,981
GrazAustria 9,0275,609
GancaAzerbaijan 6,5324,059
GoycayAzerbaijan 6,4173,988
GomelBelarus 7,9024,910
GrodnoBelarus 8,3705,201
GaranhunsBrazil 15,7809,806
GoianiaBrazil 17,16710,668
GoiasBrazil 17,27210,733
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 16,36610,170
GrajauBrazil 16,79810,439
GuairaBrazil 17,40610,816
GuaramirangaBrazil 15,9579,916
GuaratingaBrazil 16,13910,029
GarouaCameroon 9,9586,188
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 12,9928,073
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 12,2507,612
Gladman Point, NtCanada 11,7907,326
Golden, BcCanada 11,9517,426
Goose, NfCanada 12,6687,872
Gore Bay, OnCanada 13,5868,443
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 11,5517,178
Greenwood, NsCanada 13,6458,479
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 13,3318,284
GanzhouChina 1,9151,190
GuangzhouChina 1,587986
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 16,50810,258
GuayaquilEcuador 18,84811,712
GonderEthiopia 7,3114,543
GourdonFrance 10,1426,302
GrenobleFrance 9,8006,090
GeisenheimGermany 9,5125,911
GorlitzGermany 9,0035,594
GibraltarGibraltar 10,9996,835
Guatemala CityGuatemala 16,64910,346
GeorgetownGuyana 17,24010,713
GoaIndia 3,3812,101
GuwahatiIndia 2,1341,326
GelaItaly 9,2915,774
GenoaItaly 9,5825,954
GhediItaly 9,4475,871
Gioia Del ColleItaly 8,9985,592
GrazzaniseItaly 9,2315,736
GrossetoItaly 9,4445,869
GrottaglieItaly 8,9635,570
GuardiavecchiaItaly 9,6135,974
GuidoniaItaly 9,3245,794
GagnoaIvory Coast 12,1137,527
GifuJapan 4,1642,588
GaoMali 11,1986,959
GuamMariana Islands 4,3372,695
GuadalajaraMexico 15,2899,501
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 15,4059,573
GuaymasMexico 14,1798,811
GaluutMongolia 3,9342,444
GemertNetherlands 9,6275,982
GisborneNew Zealand 9,3895,835
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 9,3915,836
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 8,9705,574
GrassmereNew Zealand 9,2075,722
GreymouthNew Zealand 9,0155,602
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 9,3065,783
GayaNiger 10,9566,808
GardermoenNorway 9,1015,656
GeiloNorway 9,2505,748
GdanskPoland 8,7245,421
GalatiRomania 8,0705,015
Gor’KijRussia 7,1744,458
GorznyjRussia 6,6474,131
GridinoRussia 7,9394,933
GaalkacyoSomalia 6,3163,925
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 14,1828,813
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 10,1286,294
GijonSpain 10,7136,657
Gazala GawazatSudan 8,5105,288
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 7,5094,666
GoteborgSweden 9,0925,650
Goteborg-SaveSweden 9,0985,654
GothenburgSweden 9,0925,650
GunnarnSweden 8,7115,413
GenevaSwitzerland 9,7416,053
GabesTunisia 9,7256,044
GafsaTunisia 9,8286,107
GiresunTurkey 7,1994,473
GoztepeTurkey 7,9734,954
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 5,6663,521
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 5,7443,569
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 10,1066,280
GajvoronUkraine 7,9454,937
GeniceskUkraine 7,5514,692
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 14,8779,245
Galena, AlaskaUsa 9,2355,739
Galva, IlUsa 13,9578,673
Galveston, TxUsa 15,0079,326
Geneva, NeUsa 13,7188,525
Genoa, NeUsa 13,7188,525
Glasgow, MtUsa 12,6827,881
Glenville, WvUsa 14,3718,930
Gloversville, NyUsa 13,9438,664
Golconda, NvUsa 12,7657,932
Goldsboro, NcUsa 14,7889,189
Goodland, KsUsa 13,7238,528
Gothenburg, NeUsa 13,6398,475
Grafton, NdUsa 13,0518,110
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 15,0559,355
Grand Island, NeUsa 13,7118,520
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 13,4068,330
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 13,8718,620
Grants Pass, OrUsa 12,3177,654
Gravette, ArUsa 14,3108,893
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 12,5377,790
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 13,6478,480
Greenfield, InUsa 14,1758,808
Greensboro, AlUsa 14,8779,245
Greensboro, NcUsa 14,6939,130
Greensburg, KyUsa 14,4999,010
Greenville, MsUsa 14,7849,187
Greenville, OhUsa 14,1948,820
Greenville, PaUsa 14,1518,793
Greenville, TxUsa 14,5729,055
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 14,7979,195
Greenwood, ScUsa 14,8759,243
Griggsville, IlUsa 14,0928,757
Groton, CtUsa 14,1638,801
Gulkana, AkUsa 9,8636,129
GuanareVenezuela 17,65110,969
GuasdualitoVenezuela 17,87211,106
GuiriaVenezuela 17,17510,673


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -