Jill2016.com
Cambodia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Phnom Penh

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Phnom Penh. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Phnom Penh with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 10,2076,343
LuandaAngola 10,3786,449
LuenaAngola 9,7286,045
La PlataArgentina 16,88210,491
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 18,46411,474
La RiojaArgentina 17,85211,094
LaboulayeArgentina 17,23410,709
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 15,6989,755
Las LomitasArgentina 17,89611,120
Launceston WsoAustralia 7,3234,550
LavertonAustralia 6,8874,279
LearmonthAustralia 3,8902,417
LongreachAustralia 5,7903,598
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 5,7903,598
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 7,5024,662
Low HeadAustralia 7,2594,511
LinzAustria 9,1015,656
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 9,7586,064
LerwickUk 9,7606,065
La PazBolivia 19,08311,858
LavrasBrazil 16,63110,335
LencoisBrazil 16,34410,156
LinharesBrazil 16,16310,044
LondrinaBrazil 17,15910,663
LomBulgaria 8,4515,252
La Ronge, SkCanada 12,0837,508
La Tuque, QcCanada 13,3298,283
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 10,6236,601
Langara, BcCanada 10,9136,781
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 12,8197,966
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 12,2807,631
London, OnCanada 13,9158,647
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 11,0706,879
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 12,0437,483
Lytton, BcCanada 11,8037,335
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 12,2337,602
La Serena-La FloridaChile 17,93211,143
LanzhouChina 2,7321,697
Lhasa, TibetChina 2,4641,531
Las GaviotasColombia 18,16511,288
LimonCosta Rica 17,47010,856
LarnacaCyprus 7,5724,705
LimassolCyprus 7,6254,738
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,9235,545
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,2075,722
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 9,3585,815
La RomanaDominican Republic 16,61710,326
La VegaDominican Republic 16,55810,289
Las AmericasDominican Republic 16,62710,332
LuperonDominican Republic 16,49010,247
La ConcordiaEcuador 18,64611,587
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 19,06811,849
LuxorEgypt 7,6784,771
Los AndesEl Salvador 16,76710,419
Laucala BayFiji 8,7225,420
LappeenrantaFinland 8,1685,076
Le MansFrance 10,1186,288
LilleFrance 9,8306,108
LyonFrance 9,8446,117
LambarnGabon 10,5266,541
LastourvilleGabon 10,2596,375
LibrevilleGabon 10,5896,580
LeipzigGermany 9,1755,701
LindenbergGermany 9,0455,620
LamiaGreece 8,5535,315
LarissaGreece 8,5485,312
LemnosGreece 8,3205,170
LimnosGreece 8,3065,161
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 16,57810,302
LabeGuinea 12,6237,844
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 10,1156,286
La CeibaHonduras 16,71910,389
La MesaHonduras 16,69910,377
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 3,7352,321
LudhianaIndia 3,6672,279
Lampedusa IslandItaly 9,4645,881
LatinaItaly 9,3185,791
LatronicoItaly 9,0865,646
LecceItaly 8,9055,533
LodwarKenya 7,6744,769
Luang PrabangLaos 971603
LiepajaLatvia 8,5615,320
LaukuvaLithuania 8,4875,274
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 9,6435,992
LazaropoleMacedonia 8,6765,391
LabuanMalaysia 1,338831
LuqaMalta 9,2915,774
Le LamentinMartinique 16,71610,388
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 14,5149,019
LashioMyanmar 1,473915
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 9,0835,644
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 8,9785,579
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 9,1125,662
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 9,0375,616
Levin MafNew Zealand 9,2495,748
LincolnNew Zealand 9,1665,696
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 9,2465,745
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 9,2465,745
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 9,2465,745
LagosNigeria 11,1056,901
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 9,2755,764
LillehammerNorway 9,1185,666
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 3,8372,385
La VictoriaParaguay 17,83211,081
LimaPeru 19,79512,301
LegaspiPhilippines 2,0581,279
LisbonPortugal 11,1986,958
LeninbadRussia 4,6882,913
LevsiRussia 6,2443,880
LungiSierra Leone 12,8087,959
LjubljanaSlovenia 9,1125,663
LanzaroteSpain 12,0267,473
Logroño, La RiojaSpain 10,5086,530
LocarnoSwitzerland 9,5405,928
LuganoSwitzerland 9,5345,925
LatakiaSyria 7,3794,585
LampangThailand 943586
LoeiThailand 737458
Lop BuriThailand 583362
LomeTogo 11,3407,046
LeemingUk 9,9996,214
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 9,7586,064
London, EnglandUk 10,0276,231
London-GatwickUk 10,0296,232
LynehamUk 10,1356,298
L’VovUkraine 8,3785,206
LjubasevkaUkraine 7,9114,916
LozovajaUkraine 7,4794,647
LubnyUkraine 7,7314,804
LuckUkraine 8,2685,138
LuganskUkraine 7,2614,512
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 13,6418,477
La Harpe, IlUsa 13,9498,668
Lafayette, LaUsa 15,0369,343
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 14,9949,317
Lake City, FlUsa 15,3199,519
Lake Placid, NyUsa 13,8068,579
Laketown, UtUsa 13,0268,094
Lamar, MoUsa 14,1668,803
Lampasas, TxUsa 14,6779,120
Lancaster, WiUsa 13,7628,552
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 13,0728,123
Langdon, NdUsa 12,9198,028
Laramie, WyUsa 13,3568,300
Laredo, TexasUsa 14,9409,284
Larned, KsUsa 13,9728,682
Las Animas, CoUsa 13,7908,569
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 13,2598,239
Laurel, MdUsa 14,3918,943
Lawrence, KsUsa 14,0298,718
Lawrence, MaUsa 13,9358,659
Le Mars, IaUsa 13,5908,445
Lebanon, MoUsa 14,2008,824
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 14,0648,740
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 13,2408,228
Leitchfield, KyUsa 14,4418,974
Lenoir, NcUsa 14,6799,122
Lewisburg, TnUsa 14,6919,129
Lewisburg, WvUsa 14,5009,010
Lewiston, IdUsa 12,3437,670
Lewiston, MeUsa 13,8168,586
Lexington, MoUsa 14,0648,740
Lexington, VaUsa 14,5119,017
Libby, MtUsa 12,2577,616
Lincoln, NeUsa 13,7808,563
Lincoln, VaUsa 14,3868,940
Lisbon, NdUsa 13,2208,215
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 14,5639,050
Llano, TxUsa 14,6429,099
Lodgepole, NeUsa 13,5108,395
Long Beach, CaUsa 13,2268,218
Los Angeles, CaUsa 13,2028,204
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 13,2008,202
Los Lunas, NmUsa 13,8808,625
Louisburg, NcUsa 14,7199,147
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 14,3768,934
Louisville, MsUsa 14,8489,227
Loup City, NeUsa 13,6548,484
Lowville, NyUsa 13,8628,614
Lubbock, TexasUsa 14,2518,856
Luling, TxUsa 14,8359,219
Lusk, WyUsa 13,2808,252
Lynchburg, VaUsa 14,5639,050
LivingstoneZambia 9,2665,758
LundaziZambia 8,3405,182
LusakaZambia 8,9255,546
Lusaka Int.Zambia 8,9245,545


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -