Jill2016.com
Cambodia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Phnom Penh

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Phnom Penh. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Phnom Penh with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 4,8453,011
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 4,6852,911
MilianaAlgeria 10,3516,432
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 10,6276,604
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 10,6356,609
Malarg EArgentina 17,29410,746
MaquinchaoArgentina 16,65410,349
Mar Del PlataArgentina 16,60110,316
Marcos JuarezArgentina 17,31510,760
MendozaArgentina 17,55710,910
Mendoza AeroArgentina 17,56110,913
Monte CaserosArgentina 17,26010,726
Mackay MoAustralia 6,0563,763
Macquarie IslandAustralia 8,9155,540
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 3,9852,476
MeekatharraAustralia 4,4942,793
Melbourne (airport)Australia 6,8764,273
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 6,8964,285
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 6,4323,997
Mount GambierAustralia 6,6364,124
Mount IsaAustralia 5,2133,240
MuharraqBahrain 5,8883,659
MinskBelarus 8,1365,056
MogilevBelarus 7,9764,956
MaunBotswana 9,5695,947
MacapaBrazil 17,05810,600
MacauBrazil 15,7229,770
MaceioBrazil 15,7029,757
MachadoBrazil 16,71110,384
ManausBrazil 18,10311,249
MarabaBrazil 17,07610,611
MaringaBrazil 17,23010,707
Monte AlegreBrazil 17,46110,850
Monte AzulBrazil 16,49110,247
Monte SantoBrazil 16,10210,006
MonteiroBrazil 15,8249,833
Montes ClarosBrazil 16,59710,314
Morada NovaBrazil 15,9109,887
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 16,31810,140
MamfeCameroon 10,4836,515
MarouaCameroon 9,8406,115
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 11,0976,896
Maniwaki, QcCanada 13,5828,440
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 12,4357,727
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 10,2216,352
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 11,2767,007
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 12,3447,671
Merry Island, BcCanada 11,7347,291
Moncton, NbCanada 13,5208,401
Mont Joli, QcCanada 13,2928,260
Montreal, QuebecCanada 13,6678,493
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 13,6748,497
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 12,5277,785
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 13,0088,083
Morden, MbCanada 12,8988,015
Muskoka, OnCanada 13,7178,524
MoundouChad 9,6866,019
MatecanaColombia 18,19411,306
MoroniComoros 7,2784,523
MosnovCzech Republic 8,7975,467
MarstalDenmark 9,2345,738
Melville HallDominica 16,64010,340
MichesDominican Republic 16,55510,288
MocaDominican Republic 16,53910,277
MoncionDominican Republic 16,54410,280
Monte CristiDominican Republic 16,49910,253
Monte PlataDominican Republic 16,59010,309
MilagroEcuador 18,85711,718
Mersa MatruhEgypt 8,1775,081
MinyaEgypt 7,8594,884
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 10,5856,578
MassawaEritrea 7,0574,386
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 10,0006,214
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 8,6175,355
MarseilleFrance 9,8896,145
MontpellierFrance 9,9826,203
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 17,13210,646
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 13,5798,438
MakokouGabon 10,2116,345
MayumbaGabon 10,5416,550
MitzicGabon 10,3516,432
MkamboGabon 10,0856,267
MoandaGabon 10,2106,344
MouilaGabon 10,4676,504
MagdeburgGermany 9,2175,728
MunichGermany 9,2725,762
MünsterGermany 9,4865,895
MethoniGreece 8,6365,367
MilosGreece 8,3935,216
MitiliniGreece 8,1925,091
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 8,1965,093
MacentaGuinea 12,4217,718
MamouGuinea 12,6337,850
Midway IslandHawaii 8,2175,106
MiskolcHungary 8,6205,357
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 3,2622,027
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 3,2812,039
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 3,5272,192
MusulipatnamIndia 2,6081,621
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 2,4721,536
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 3,5102,181
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 1,118695
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 4,5162,806
MashhadIran 5,2883,286
Malin HeadIreland 10,2986,399
M. CalamitaItaly 9,4985,902
Marina Di GinosaItaly 9,0075,597
Messina, SicilyItaly 9,1565,690
MilanItaly 9,5235,918
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 9,5615,941
Mount ArgentarioItaly 9,4435,868
ManIvory Coast 12,2457,609
MaebashiJapan 4,3992,734
MaizuruJapan 4,0572,521
MakurazakiJapan 3,4112,119
MatsueJapan 3,8892,417
MatsumotoJapan 4,3062,676
MatsuyamaJapan 3,7652,340
MinamidaitojimaJapan 3,1901,982
MinamitorishimaJapan 5,3583,330
MishimaJapan 4,3192,684
MitoJapan 4,5082,801
MiyakejimaJapan 4,3132,680
MiyakoJapan 4,8002,983
MiyakojimaJapan 2,6071,620
MiyakonojoJapan 3,5012,175
MiyazakiJapan 3,5402,200
MombetsuJapan 5,1713,214
MoriokaJapan 4,7442,948
MuroranJapan 4,8873,037
MurotomisakiJapan 3,8362,384
MutsuJapan 4,8413,008
Ma’AnJordan 7,3634,576
MafraqJordan 7,3224,550
MombasaKenya 7,4194,610
MinicoyLakshadweep 3,4892,168
MaseruLesotho 9,4415,867
MonroviaLiberia 12,5807,817
MisratahLibya 9,3065,783
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 7,1134,420
MaintiranoMadagascar 7,4404,623
MananjaryMadagascar 7,1624,450
MorondavaMadagascar 7,5064,664
MakhangaMalawi 8,2735,141
MangochiMalawi 8,1945,092
MwmosaMalawi 8,2145,104
MzimbaMalawi 8,2845,148
MzuzuMalawi 8,2295,114
MalaccaMalaysia 1,071666
MersingMalaysia 1,018633
MiriMalaysia 1,286799
MaleMaldives 3,5422,201
MenakaMali 10,9766,820
MoptiMali 11,6697,251
MajuroMarshall Islands 7,3044,539
MazatlanMexico 14,8669,238
MeridaMexico 16,0699,986
Mexico CityMexico 15,6829,745
MonterreyMexico 15,0619,359
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 15,5219,645
MaantyMongolia 3,9832,475
MandalgoviMongolia 3,8072,366
MatadMongolia 4,0872,540
MurenMongolia 4,2572,645
MarrakechMorocco 11,4177,095
MeknesMorocco 11,1066,901
MideltMorocco 11,0856,888
MaputoMozambique 8,8505,500
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 7,6574,758
MandalayMyanmar 1,487924
MeiktilaMyanmar 1,411877
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 687427
MindatMyanmar 1,594991
MonywaMyanmar 1,563971
MyeikMyanmar 687427
MyitkyinaMyanmar 1,7241,072
MaastrichtNetherlands 9,6395,990
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 9,0915,649
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 9,1145,664
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 9,1125,662
Milford SoundNew Zealand 8,8875,522
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 9,2865,770
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 9,1185,666
MolesworthNew Zealand 9,1545,688
MotuekaNew Zealand 9,0955,652
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 9,1095,661
Mt CookNew Zealand 8,9965,590
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 9,1805,705
ManaguaNicaragua 17,10310,628
MasatepeNicaragua 17,13710,649
MagariaNiger 10,3516,432
Maine SoroaNiger 10,0196,226
MaradiNiger 10,5316,544
MaiduguriNigeria 9,9346,173
MakurdiNigeria 10,5176,535
MinnaNigeria 10,6866,640
Mokp’oNorth Korea 3,3802,100
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 8,8645,508
MajisOman 5,2673,273
MasirahOman 4,9973,105
Muscat  Oman 5,0893,162
MultanPakistan 4,0192,498
MurreePakistan 4,0442,513
MadangPapua New Guinea 4,8983,044
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 18,08211,236
MoyobambaPeru 19,37012,037
MactanPhilippines 2,0931,300
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 1,7791,106
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 10,9746,819
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 9,9216,165
MagadanRussia 6,5394,063
MahackalaRussia 6,5004,039
Malye KarmakulyRussia 7,5734,706
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 7,5734,706
MarkovoRussia 7,7004,785
MinusinskRussia 4,8313,002
MogocaRussia 4,8743,029
MoscowRussia 7,5344,682
MurmanskRussia 8,0885,026
MadinahSaudi Arabia 6,9794,337
MatamSenegal 12,5637,807
MogadishuSomalia 6,6424,127
MadridSpain 10,6806,637
Madrid (b)Spain 10,6926,644
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 10,0746,260
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 10,9076,777
MelillaSpain 10,8316,731
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 10,5586,561
MalakalSudan 7,9834,961
MbabaneSwaziland 8,9995,592
MontreuxSwitzerland 9,6766,013
Mae Hong SonThailand 1,133704
Mae SariangThailand 1,046650
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 889553
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 554345
MalatyaTurkey 7,1954,471
MersinTurkey 7,4864,652
MuglaTurkey 8,0434,998
Manchester, EnglandUk 10,0816,264
ManstonUk 9,9236,166
MeloUruguay 16,86310,479
MercedesUruguay 17,04110,589
MontevideoUruguay 16,79410,436
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 15,0139,329
Madison, FlUsa 15,2109,452
Madison, InUsa 14,3028,888
Madison, NeUsa 13,6568,486
Madison, WisconsinUsa 13,7668,554
Manhattan, KsUsa 13,9558,672
Manitowoc, WiUsa 13,7008,514
Marble Hill, MoUsa 14,3668,927
Marengo, IlUsa 13,8958,634
Marion, InUsa 14,0668,741
Marion, NcUsa 14,6799,122
Marquette, MichiganUsa 13,4398,351
Marshall, TxUsa 14,7049,137
Martinsburg, WvUsa 14,3868,940
Mc Grath, AkUsa 9,3415,805
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 14,2808,874
Mcgill, NvUsa 13,0248,093
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 14,3228,900
Mcminnville, TnUsa 14,6469,101
Mcpherson, KsUsa 13,9918,694
Medford, WiUsa 13,5298,407
Mellette, SdUsa 13,2858,256
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 14,6029,074
Mena, ArUsa 14,4718,993
Meridian, MississippiUsa 14,9269,275
Mexia, TxUsa 14,6989,134
Mexico, MoUsa 14,1298,780
Miami, FloridaUsa 15,8299,836
Midland, TxUsa 14,3888,941
Milan, MnUsa 13,3878,319
Milbank, SdUsa 13,3448,292
Miles City, MontanaUsa 12,8788,002
Milford, DeUsa 14,3948,945
Milledgeville, GaUsa 14,9929,316
Millen, GaUsa 15,0319,340
Millport, OhUsa 14,1418,787
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 14,0228,714
Milwaukee, WiUsa 13,8188,586
Minden, NeUsa 13,6798,500
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 13,4828,378
Minonk, IlUsa 14,0108,706
Missoula, MtUsa 12,4527,738
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 15,1159,392
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 13,9158,647
Monmouth, IlUsa 13,9498,668
Monroe, NcUsa 14,8069,201
Montevideo, MnUsa 13,3878,319
Montgomery AlUsa 14,9959,318
Montrose, CoUsa 13,5318,409
Moorestown, NjUsa 14,2838,876
Morehead City, NcUsa 14,8359,219
Morganton, NcUsa 14,6799,122
Moro, OrUsa 12,2247,596
Morris, MnUsa 13,2858,255
Morrison, IlUsa 13,8918,632
Mount Airy, NcUsa 14,5829,061
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 13,8978,636
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 13,9408,663
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 13,7588,550
Mount Washington, NhUsa 13,7968,573
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 14,3208,898
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 14,6149,082
Muskegon, MiUsa 13,8278,592
Muskogee, OkUsa 14,3438,913
MaiquetiaVenezuela 17,39210,808
MaracaiboVenezuela 17,52710,892
MaracayVenezuela 17,45310,846
MaturinVenezuela 17,30210,752
Mene GrandeVenezuela 17,59410,933
MeridaVenezuela 17,73211,019
MagoyeZambia 9,0315,612
MansaZambia 8,7635,446
MbalaZambia 8,4385,243
MfuweZambia 8,5025,283
MisamfuZambia 8,4825,271
MonguZambia 9,4735,887
MpikaZambia 8,5145,291
Msekera AgrometZambia 8,4475,249
Mt MakuluZambia 8,9515,562
MumbwaZambia 9,0485,623
MwinilungaZambia 9,2485,747
MasvingoZimbabwe 8,8215,481


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -