Jill2016.com
Cambodia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Phnom Penh

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Phnom Penh. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Phnom Penh with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 4,5422,823
BustAfghanistan 4,7022,922
BatnaAlgeria 10,0146,223
BecharAlgeria 10,9096,779
BejaiaAlgeria 10,0956,273
Beni AbbesAlgeria 10,9516,805
BiskraAlgeria 10,0926,271
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 10,1876,331
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 14,2168,834
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 14,0778,748
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 14,0748,746
Base OrcadasAntarctica 14,0108,706
ByrdAntarctica 12,0747,503
Bahia BlancaArgentina 16,73010,396
BarilocheArgentina 16,70110,378
Buenos AiresArgentina 16,94910,532
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 6,3823,966
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 6,7684,206
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 3,7952,358
BrestBelarus 8,3955,217
BrusselsBelgium 9,7386,051
Belize CityBelize 16,47310,237
BeninBenin 11,2136,968
BohiconBenin 11,2266,976
BermudaBermuda 15,0079,325
BageBrazil 16,93110,521
BambuiBrazil 16,76210,416
BarbacenaBrazil 16,50610,257
BarbalhaBrazil 16,0579,978
BarcelosBrazil 18,22511,325
BarraBrazil 16,52910,271
Barra Do CordaBrazil 16,66310,355
BarreirasBrazil 16,73510,399
BelémBrazil 16,86510,480
Belo HorizonteBrazil 16,55310,286
BelterraBrazil 17,57810,923
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 16,61110,322
Bom JesusBrazil 16,82110,453
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 16,56610,294
BrasiliaBrazil 17,03910,588
BrevesBrazil 17,08210,615
BurgasBulgaria 8,1115,041
BurundiBurundi 8,5115,289
BatouriCameroon 9,9616,190
Bagotville, QcCanada 13,3448,292
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 11,8727,377
Baker Lake, NtCanada 11,3987,083
Banff, AbCanada 12,0267,473
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 13,5258,405
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 12,6787,878
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 12,2257,596
Bissett, MbCanada 12,7787,941
Blue River, BcCanada 11,7737,316
Bonavista, NfCanada 13,6288,469
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 11,0916,892
Brandon, MbCanada 12,7667,933
Broadview, SkCanada 12,6337,850
Broughton Island, NtCanada 11,1746,943
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 11,4087,089
Burgeo, NfCanada 13,7238,528
Burns Lake, BcCanada 11,2767,007
Byron Bay, NtCanada 10,6976,647
BanguiCentral African Republic 9,5115,910
BiraoCentral African Republic 8,9275,547
Balmaceda PuertoChile 16,18010,055
BeijingChina 3,3502,082
BarranquillaColombia 17,52010,887
Benito SalasColombia 18,40111,434
BogotáColombia 18,20511,313
BrnoCzech Republic 8,9065,534
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,7485,436
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,3595,816
BaniDominican Republic 16,65710,351
BarahonaDominican Republic 16,67710,363
BayaguanaDominican Republic 16,59210,310
BahariyaEgypt 8,0374,994
Beni SuefEgypt 7,8184,859
BiarritzFrance 10,4086,468
BordeauxFrance 10,2946,397
BrestFrance 10,4196,475
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 11,7797,320
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 11,7797,319
BitamGabon 10,3286,418
BanjulGambia 12,9848,068
BerlinGermany 9,0965,652
BrockenGermany 9,2895,772
BokeGuinea 12,8978,014
BissauGuinea-Bissau 12,9428,042
BudapestHungary 8,7545,440
Budapest-LORINCHungary 8,7415,432
BangaloreIndia 2,9661,843
Belgaum (Sambre)India 3,2982,049
BhubaneshwarIndia 2,2491,398
BikanerIndia 3,7562,334
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 1,9511,212
BabolsarIran 5,8993,666
Bandar AbbasIran 5,3383,317
Bandar AnzaliIran 6,1953,850
Bandar LengehIran 5,4783,404
BirjandIran 5,2093,237
BushehrIran 5,9053,669
BaghdadIraq 6,5844,092
BasraIraq 6,2173,863
BelmulletIreland 10,5076,529
Birr, OffalyIreland 10,4376,486
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 9,0075,597
BergamoItaly 9,4865,895
BolognaItaly 9,3885,834
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 9,3465,808
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 9,1045,658
BrindisiItaly 8,9155,540
BondoukouIvory Coast 11,7227,284
BouakeIvory Coast 11,9747,441
BalkhashKazakhstan 4,8242,997
BeirutLebanon 7,3984,597
BenghaziLibya 8,8245,483
BirzaiLithuania 8,3305,176
BitolaMacedonia 8,6255,360
BlantyreMalawi 8,2645,135
BvumbweMalawi 8,2615,134
BintuluMalaysia 1,294804
BamakoMali 12,1357,541
Bko-SMali 12,1317,538
BougounMali 12,1207,532
Bir MoghreinMauritania 12,0137,465
BaitagMongolia 4,0462,514
BaruuhturuunMongolia 4,3442,699
BaruunkharaaMongolia 4,1572,583
Baruun-UrtMongolia 3,9862,477
BayandelgerMongolia 3,8672,403
BayankhongorMongolia 3,8662,402
Bayan-OvooMongolia 4,0862,539
BulganMongolia 4,1442,575
BhamawMyanmar 1,6281,012
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 9,0935,651
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 9,1525,687
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 9,1035,657
BlenheimNew Zealand 9,1775,703
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 9,2325,737
BluffieldsNicaragua 17,22910,706
BilmaNiger 9,7986,089
Birni N’KonniNiger 10,7166,659
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 8,6425,371
BergenNorway 9,4085,846
Bergen - FloridaNorway 9,4085,846
BjornoyaNorway 8,6475,373
Bodo, NordlandNorway 8,8455,497
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 8,9625,569
BadinPakistan 4,0532,518
BahawalnagarPakistan 3,8492,392
BalakotPakistan 4,0732,531
BarkhanPakistan 4,1582,584
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 17,68210,988
BascoPhilippines 2,0781,291
BialystokPoland 8,4295,238
BejaPortugal 11,1276,914
BragancaPortugal 10,8726,756
BistritaRomania 8,3415,183
BucharestRomania 8,2235,110
BajkitRussia 5,6153,489
BarabinskRussia 5,3903,349
BarnaulRussia 5,0273,124
BerezovoRussia 6,5934,097
BiserRussia 6,4774,025
BlagovescenskRussia 4,7772,968
BogdarinRussia 4,8313,002
BogucanyRussia 5,2453,259
BomnakRussia 5,2403,256
BorRussia 5,6913,537
BorzjaRussia 4,4492,765
BratskRussia 4,9813,095
BelgradeSerbia 8,6655,385
BoSierra Leone 12,6787,878
BontheSierra Leone 12,7697,935
BratislavaSlovakia 8,8855,522
BerberaSomalia 6,5184,051
BusanSouth Korea 3,5792,224
BadajozSpain 11,0066,839
BarcelonaSpain 10,2036,340
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 10,6106,593
BabanusaSudan 8,3655,198
BaselSwitzerland 9,5995,965
BernSwitzerland 9,6215,979
BangkokThailand 525326
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 530330
Bhumibol DamThailand 893555
BizerteTunisia 9,6736,011
BalikesirTurkey 8,0785,020
BursaTurkey 7,9794,958
BayramalyTurkmenistan 5,1303,188
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 10,2936,396
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 10,2656,379
Belfast-AldergroveUk 10,2656,379
Birmingham, EnglandUk 10,0786,263
Bournemouth-HurnUk 10,1536,309
Brighton, EnglandUk 10,0386,238
Bakersfield, CaUsa 13,0478,107
Ballinger, TxUsa 14,5259,026
Baltimore, MdUsa 14,3728,931
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 9,0875,647
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 9,0885,647
Batesville, MsUsa 14,7129,142
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 15,0419,347
Beaver City, NeUsa 13,7308,532
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 14,4949,007
Bedford, MaUsa 14,0468,728
Beeville, TxUsa 14,9519,291
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 13,8168,586
Berkeley, CaUsa 12,6627,869
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 9,0675,634
Bethlehem, NhUsa 13,8308,594
Bettles, AkUsa 9,4105,848
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 9,7716,072
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 13,7838,565
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 12,8177,965
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 14,0368,722
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 14,8509,228
Bishop, CaUsa 12,9538,049
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 13,0478,108
Blacksburg, VaUsa 14,5639,050
Blackville, ScUsa 14,9809,309
Blaine, WaUsa 11,8327,352
Blakely, GaUsa 15,1689,426
Block Island, RiUsa 14,1918,818
Boerne, TxUsa 14,7699,178
Boise, IdahoUsa 12,6107,836
Booneville, MsUsa 14,6869,126
Boonton, NjUsa 14,1828,813
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 14,0058,703
Bowler, WiUsa 13,5748,435
Bowling Green, KyUsa 14,4999,010
Bowling Green, MoUsa 14,1598,798
Brenham, TxUsa 14,8499,227
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 14,1508,793
Brinkley, ArUsa 14,5829,061
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 14,6239,087
Brockport W, NyUsa 13,9198,649
Brodhead, WiUsa 13,8208,588
Broken Bow, NeUsa 13,6398,475
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 14,9219,272
Brownsville, TexasUsa 15,2029,447
Brunswick, MoUsa 14,0978,760
Buckeye, AzUsa 13,6408,476
Buckhannon, WvUsa 14,3708,930
Bucyrus, OhUsa 14,1388,785
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 13,9458,666
Bunkie, LaUsa 14,9519,291
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 14,5829,061
Burlington, IowaUsa 13,9698,680
Burlington, VtUsa 13,7838,565
Burns, OregonUsa 12,4457,734
BajsunUzbekistan 4,7622,959
BarcelonaVenezuela 17,34310,777
BarquisimetoVenezuela 17,52710,891
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 9,0455,621
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 9,0495,623


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -