Jill2016.com
Cambodia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Phnom Penh

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Phnom Penh. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Phnom Penh with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 6,8604,263
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 2,7841,730
WilliamtownAustralia 7,0104,356
Willis Island M.O.Australia 5,8483,634
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 4,5582,833
WoomeraAustralia 5,8463,633
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 3,9462,452
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 12,8027,955
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 13,8758,622
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 10,7456,677
Whitehorse, YtCanada 10,4246,478
Wiarton, OnCanada 13,7278,530
Windsor, OnCanada 13,9778,686
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 12,8497,985
Wynyard, SkCanada 12,4417,731
WillemstadCuraçao 17,28710,743
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 10,4306,481
WajimaJapan 4,2932,668
WakamatsuJapan 4,5252,812
WakayamaJapan 3,9722,468
WakkanaiJapan 5,1293,187
WajirKenya 7,2214,487
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 10,5466,553
WindhoekNamibia 10,2716,382
WaihiNew Zealand 9,1635,694
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 9,3245,794
WaimanaNew Zealand 9,2955,776
WaimateNew Zealand 9,1125,662
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 9,2545,750
WaingawaNew Zealand 9,2905,773
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 9,2665,758
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 9,2485,747
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 9,2335,738
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 8,9035,532
WaipukurauNew Zealand 9,3225,793
WairakeiNew Zealand 9,2345,738
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 9,2685,759
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 9,3555,813
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 9,2405,742
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 9,0695,635
WallacevilleNew Zealand 9,2525,750
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 9,2025,718
WellingtonNew Zealand 9,2365,739
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 9,2405,742
Westport AeroNew Zealand 9,0135,601
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 9,1205,667
WhatawhataNew Zealand 9,1185,666
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 9,0385,616
WinchmoreNew Zealand 9,1245,670
WintonNew Zealand 8,9915,587
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 9,0215,606
WarsawPoland 8,5815,332
WroclawPoland 8,8695,511
WonsanSouth Korea 3,7962,359
Wad MedaniSudan 7,7094,791
Wadi HalfaSudan 7,8464,876
WauSudan 8,4115,227
WaddingtonUk 9,9786,201
Waco, TxUsa 14,6709,116
Wake IslandUsa 6,6544,135
Wakeeney, KsUsa 13,8328,595
Wakefield, NeUsa 13,6568,486
Walhalla, ScUsa 14,7989,196
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 12,2987,642
Walnut, IlUsa 13,8708,619
Warren, OhUsa 14,1418,787
Warren, PaUsa 14,0488,729
Warrenton, MoUsa 14,1598,798
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 14,4088,953
Washington, IaUsa 13,9218,651
Washington, InUsa 14,2618,862
Water Valley, MsUsa 14,7129,142
Watertown, NyUsa 13,8388,599
Watertown, SdUsa 13,3548,298
Watertown, WiUsa 13,7888,568
Wauseon, OhUsa 14,0398,724
Waverly, OhUsa 14,3368,908
Waycrosse, GaUsa 15,1989,444
Waynesboro, MsUsa 14,9539,292
Waynesboro, TnUsa 14,6659,113
Weatherford, TxUsa 14,5339,031
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 14,4338,969
Wellsburg, WvUsa 14,2518,856
West Chester, PaUsa 14,2828,875
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 15,7309,775
West Point, GaUsa 14,9529,292
West Point, NyUsa 14,1718,806
White Hall, IlUsa 14,1878,816
Whitestown, InUsa 14,1758,808
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 14,3858,939
Wichita, KansasUsa 14,0718,744
Wilbur, WaUsa 12,1107,525
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 14,1348,783
Williamsburg, VaUsa 14,6139,081
Williamson, WvUsa 14,4598,985
Williamsport, PaUsa 14,1418,788
Williston, North DakotaUsa 12,8047,956
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 14,2828,875
Wilmington, DeUsa 14,3218,899
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 14,9139,267
Windsor, IlUsa 14,2148,833
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 14,4028,950
Winnebago, MnUsa 13,5708,432
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 12,7247,907
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 13,2408,228
Winnsboro, ScUsa 14,9139,267
Winslow, AzUsa 13,6248,466
Winthrop College, ScUsa 14,8029,198
Woodstock, VaUsa 14,3978,946
Wooster, OhUsa 14,1528,794


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -