Cambodia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Phnom Penh

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Phnom Penh. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Phnom Penh with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 9,9096,157
In SalahAlgeria 10,6126,594
InnsbruckAustria 9,3285,796
IbiriteBrazil 16,56310,293
IguatuBrazil 16,0399,967
IlheusBrazil 16,09610,002
ImperatrizBrazil 16,90410,504
IndaialBrazil 16,81310,448
IpameriBrazil 17,03610,586
IraiBrazil 17,14210,652
IreceBrazil 16,38910,185
ItaberabaBrazil 16,24110,092
ItacoatiaraBrazil 17,94911,154
ItaitubaBrazil 17,75611,034
ItamarandibaBrazil 16,47610,239
ItaperunaBrazil 16,31610,139
ItapevaBrazil 16,91910,514
ItirucuBrazil 16,19110,061
ItuacuBrazil 16,33710,152
IvinhemaBrazil 17,46510,853
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,0496,244
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 12,2257,597
Inuvik, NtCanada 10,0346,235
Iqaluit, NtCanada 11,6237,223
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 9,8256,105
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 18,88311,734
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 16,0439,969
Isla Diego RamirezChile 14,9899,314
ImbertDominican Republic 16,50010,253
IzobambaEcuador 18,71611,630
IsmailiaEgypt 7,7024,786
IlopangoEl Salvador 16,81310,448
IoanninaGreece 8,6845,396
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 10,8396,736
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 10,0546,248
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 3,3192,062
IranshahrIran 4,9163,055
IstranaItaly 9,3025,780
IidaJapan 4,2532,643
IizukaJapan 3,5962,234
IrakoJapan 4,1462,576
IriomotejimaJapan 2,4551,526
IrozakiJapan 4,2842,662
IshigakijimaJapan 2,4841,544
IshinomakiJapan 4,6832,910
IwamizawaJapan 4,9973,105
IzuharaJapan 3,5322,195
IrbidJordan 7,3604,574
IfraneMorocco 11,0906,892
InvercargillNew Zealand 9,0055,596
IlorinNigeria 10,9236,788
InchonNorth Korea 3,6082,242
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 8,7795,456
IslamabadPakistan 4,0502,517
IquitosPeru 19,12811,886
IloiloPhilippines 1,9321,201
IasiRomania 8,1055,037
IcaRussia 6,5564,074
IlirnejRussia 7,6894,778
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 5,3533,326
IrkutskRussia 4,5282,814
Ivdel’Russia 6,5444,066
IbizaSpain 10,3396,425
IspartaTurkey 7,8504,878
IstanbulTurkey 7,9784,958
IzmirTurkey 8,1455,062
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 8,3475,187
IzmailUkraine 8,0064,975
Imperial, NeUsa 13,5548,423
Independence, KsUsa 14,1938,820
Indian Lake, NyUsa 13,8378,599
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 14,1988,823
Indianola, IaUsa 13,8598,612
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 13,0948,136
Inverness, FlUsa 15,4479,599
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 13,7268,529
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 13,4888,382
Ithaca, NyUsa 14,0108,706
IsokaZambia 8,3365,180


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -