Jill2016.com
Cambodia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Phnom Penh

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Phnom Penh. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Phnom Penh with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 4,4412,760
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 4,3072,676
JuninArgentina 17,08010,614
JacarezinhoBrazil 17,05410,598
JacobinaBrazil 16,23610,089
JaguaruanaBrazil 15,8369,841
Joao PessoaBrazil 15,5719,676
Joao PinheiroBrazil 16,82710,456
Juiz De ForaBrazil 16,45110,223
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 12,0247,472
JiuquanChina 3,2001,988
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 17,42110,826
JarabacoaDominican Republic 16,56910,296
JimaniDominican Republic 16,67310,361
JoensuuFinland 8,1155,043
JokioinenFinland 8,4205,232
JyvskylFinland 8,3145,166
JakobshavnGreenland 10,8406,736
JulianehbGreenland 11,5797,195
JagdalpurIndia 2,5831,605
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 1,9841,233
JerusalemIsrael 7,4194,610
JuigalpaNicaragua 17,15410,659
JosNigeria 10,4276,479
Jan Mayen bNorway 9,6155,975
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 9,6025,967
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 4,2112,617
JhelumPakistan 3,9632,462
JiwaniPakistan 4,7632,960
JuliacaPeru 19,32112,006
JakutskRussia 5,9563,701
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 6,7544,197
JenisejskRussia 5,3233,308
Juzno-KurilskRussia 5,3243,308
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 5,2933,289
JamestownSaint Helena 12,5327,787
JeddahSaudi Arabia 7,0404,375
JizanSaudi Arabia 6,7134,171
JohannesburgSouth Africa 9,2725,761
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 11,0336,856
JubaSudan 8,0785,019
JokkmokkSweden 8,6105,350
JönköpingSweden 8,9645,570
Jonkoping ASweden 8,9705,574
JendoubaTunisia 9,7786,076
JerbaTunisia 9,6666,006
JerseyUk 10,2376,362
JaltaUkraine 7,5824,712
Jackson, MsUsa 14,8859,250
Jackson, TnUsa 14,5789,059
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 15,2899,501
Jacksonville, IlUsa 14,0828,750
Johnstown, PaUsa 14,2348,845
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 10,5876,579


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -