Jill2016.com
Cambodia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Phnom Penh

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Phnom Penh. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Phnom Penh with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 9,7376,050
Port BlairAndaman Islands 1,322821
ParanaArgentina 17,30910,756
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 17,27110,732
PehuajoArgentina 17,00110,565
PergaminoArgentina 17,12410,641
PigeArgentina 16,85110,472
Pilar ObsArgentina 17,49710,873
PosadasArgentina 17,35110,782
PresidenciaArgentina 17,73011,018
Puente Del IncaArgentina 17,59010,931
Punta IndioArgentina 16,81310,448
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 4,9783,093
Port HedlandAustralia 3,8572,396
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 12,4967,765
ParakouBenin 11,1116,904
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 15,8089,823
ParacatuBrazil 16,90810,507
ParanaBrazil 17,04410,591
ParanaguaBrazil 16,81710,450
ParanaibaBrazil 17,29710,749
ParintinsBrazil 17,75611,034
ParnaibaBrazil 16,22110,080
Passo FundoBrazil 17,00810,569
Patos De MinasBrazil 16,84710,469
PaulistanaBrazil 16,27110,111
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 15,9729,925
Pedra AzulBrazil 16,32910,147
PeixeBrazil 17,11910,638
PetrolinaBrazil 16,21910,079
PicosBrazil 16,29010,123
PiraiBrazil 16,48210,242
PirenopolisBrazil 17,14910,656
PompeuBrazil 16,67810,364
Ponta PoraBrazil 17,61810,948
Porto De MozBrazil 17,26210,727
Porto UniaoBrazil 17,01110,571
Porto VelhoBrazil 18,74711,650
Porto-AlegreBrazil 16,80310,442
Porto-NacionalBrazil 17,11610,636
PosseBrazil 16,88410,492
PlevenBulgaria 8,3435,184
PlovdivBulgaria 8,3375,181
Peace River, AbCanada 11,5287,164
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 11,0476,865
Penticton, BcCanada 11,9657,435
Petawawa, OnCanada 13,6188,462
Peterborough, OnCanada 13,8048,578
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 12,8617,992
Port Alberni, BcCanada 11,6877,263
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 13,2538,235
Port Hardy, BcCanada 11,4577,119
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 12,8207,967
Prince Albert, SkCanada 12,2527,614
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 11,4747,130
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 11,0516,867
Princeton, BcCanada 12,5507,799
ParronChile 17,44810,843
Puerto AysenChile 16,24410,094
Puerto MonttChile 16,68610,369
Punta ArenasChile 15,3909,563
PingbianChina 2,3641,469
PeralesColombia 18,23811,333
Pto.CarrenoColombia 17,87111,105
PuntarenasCosta Rica 17,39410,809
PragueCzech Republic 9,0675,634
PedernalesDominican Republic 16,70510,380
PimentelDominican Republic 16,55510,287
PoloDominican Republic 16,69310,373
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 16,49810,252
PichilingueEcuador 18,75911,657
PortoviejoEcuador 18,70811,625
PuyoEcuador 18,85711,718
Port-SaidEgypt 7,7014,786
ParisFrance 9,9386,176
PerpignanFrance 10,0936,272
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 7,5704,704
Port-GentilGabon 10,6886,641
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 18,02911,203
PotsdamGermany 9,1135,663
PatrasGreece 8,6195,356
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 10,2126,346
Prins Christian SundGreenland 11,5607,184
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 16,57910,303
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 16,67210,360
Puerto LempiraHonduras 16,89010,496
PecsHungary 8,8275,485
PambanIndia 2,8141,748
PuneIndia 3,4132,121
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 1,474916
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 1,378856
PadovaItaly 9,3255,794
Paganella MountainItaly 9,3745,825
Palermo, SicilyItaly 9,3505,810
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 9,3685,821
PantelleriaItaly 9,4945,899
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 9,4585,877
PerdasdefoguItaly 9,6465,994
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 9,3215,792
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 9,1985,716
PiacenzaItaly 9,5015,904
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 9,4775,889
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 9,3125,786
Ponza IslandItaly 9,3275,796
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 9,0945,651
Pratica Di MareItaly 9,3545,813
PrizziItaly 9,3485,809
PakseLaos 409254
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 858533
PamplemoussesMauritius 6,2583,889
PlaisanceMauritius 6,2653,893
PohnpeiMicronesia 5,8703,648
PodgoricaMontenegro 8,7875,460
PatheinMyanmar 1,232765
PutaoMyanmar 1,9191,192
PyiMyanmar 1,310814
PoindimieNew Caledonia 7,5284,678
PaeroaNew Zealand 9,1495,685
Palmerston NNew Zealand 9,2635,756
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 9,2635,756
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 9,2385,740
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 9,0755,639
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 9,1855,708
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 17,01710,575
Port HarcourtNigeria 10,7496,680
PohangNorth Korea 3,6712,281
PyongyangNorth Korea 3,6902,293
PadidanPakistan 4,1932,606
PanjgurPakistan 4,5822,847
ParachinarPakistan 4,3092,678
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 4,6012,859
PeshawarPakistan 4,1922,605
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 5,2323,252
PilarParaguay 17,56510,915
PiscoPeru 19,74612,270
PiuraPeru 19,08911,862
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 19,36012,030
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 1,530951
PoznanPoland 8,8595,505
PrzemyslPoland 8,4635,259
Penhas DouradasPortugal 10,9956,833
PortalegrePortugal 11,0356,857
Porto Portugal 11,0446,863
PavelecRussia 7,3814,587
PecoraRussia 6,9704,331
PermRussia 6,5754,086
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 6,6114,108
PetrozavodskRussia 7,8634,886
PjatigorskRussia 6,8784,274
PoronajskRussia 5,4643,396
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 7,2944,533
Providenja BayRussia 8,4635,259
PskovRussia 8,1265,049
PodorSenegal 12,6917,886
PopradSlovakia 8,6495,374
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 9,7546,061
PretoriaSouth Africa 9,2635,756
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 10,2056,342
PuttalamSri Lanka 2,7681,720
Port SudanSudan 7,2584,510
ParamariboSuriname 17,07710,612
PiteňSweden 8,5355,304
PalmyraSyria 7,1434,439
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 12,0207,469
PhetchabunThailand 674419
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 764475
PhraeThailand 888552
PhuketThailand 816507
Phuket (airport)Thailand 810503
Prachin BuriThailand 469291
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 550342
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 17,11710,637
Plymouth, EnglandUk 10,3206,413
PoltavaUkraine 7,6174,733
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 16,98310,554
PradoUruguay 16,79310,435
Punta Del EsteUruguay 16,70810,383
Palestine, IlUsa 14,2388,848
Pana, IlUsa 14,1708,806
Paoli, InUsa 14,2838,875
Paris, IlUsa 14,1328,781
Park Rapids, MnUsa 13,2218,216
Pascagoula, MsUsa 15,1399,407
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 13,2308,221
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 14,3708,929
Pawhuska, OkUsa 14,2138,832
Pawnee City, NeUsa 13,8928,633
Pendleton, OrUsa 12,2977,641
Pensacola, FlUsa 15,1679,425
Peoria, IlUsa 14,0198,712
Perry, OkUsa 14,2528,856
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 14,2968,884
Philo, OhUsa 14,2408,849
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 13,6718,495
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 13,2978,263
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 14,6229,087
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 13,2408,228
Pipestone, MnUsa 13,4788,375
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 14,2028,825
Plainfield, NjUsa 14,1718,806
Plymouth, MaUsa 14,0538,733
Pocahontas, ArUsa 14,4728,993
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 12,8637,993
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 13,2408,228
Pontiac, IlUsa 14,0018,700
Pontotoc, MsUsa 14,7179,145
Port Angeles, WaUsa 11,8907,388
Port Arthur, TxUsa 14,9789,307
Port Jervis, NyUsa 14,1728,807
Port Townsend, WaUsa 11,8907,388
Portage, WiUsa 13,6818,502
Portland, MaineUsa 13,8588,611
Portland, OregonUsa 12,0867,510
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 13,7308,532
Prescott, ArUsa 14,6109,079
Priest River, IdUsa 12,2057,584
Princess Anne, MdUsa 14,5059,013
Princeton, InUsa 14,3458,914
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 14,0788,748
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 13,6908,507
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 17,92911,141
PetaukeZambia 8,5995,343


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -