Jill2016.com
Cambodia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Phnom Penh

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Phnom Penh. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Phnom Penh with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 4,4692,777
NeuquenArgentina 16,89010,496
Nueve De JulioArgentina 16,99410,560
Norfolk IslandAustralia 8,1305,052
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 5,1353,191
Nowra RanAustralia 7,0604,387
NuriootpaAustralia 6,2593,889
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 15,9389,904
NatitingouBenin 11,2176,970
Nova FriburgoBrazil 16,35610,164
NgaoundereCameroon 9,9836,204
NkoundjaCameroon 10,3266,417
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 12,3417,669
Nanaimo, BcCanada 11,7537,304
Natashquan, QcCanada 13,0298,096
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 12,8047,956
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,4696,505
North Battleford, SkCanada 12,1997,580
North Bay, OnCanada 13,5618,427
N’DjamenaChad 9,7206,040
NanchangChina 2,2171,378
NanjingChina 2,6851,669
NanningChina 1,283797
NicosiaCyprus 7,6034,724
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 9,1335,675
NaguaDominican Republic 16,52810,271
NeybaDominican Republic 16,65210,348
NegeleEthiopia 7,2004,474
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 8,6075,349
NandiFiji 8,6075,349
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 8,4785,268
NancyFrance 9,6686,008
NantesFrance 10,2756,385
NiceFrance 9,7286,045
NeustrelitzGermany 9,0965,652
NurembergGermany 9,3015,780
NurnbergGermany 9,3045,782
NaxosGreece 8,3085,163
NanortalikGreenland 11,6127,216
NarsarsuaqGreenland 11,5187,158
NordGreenland 9,2205,729
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 11,3667,063
NzerekoreGuinea 12,3167,653
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 2,9451,830
New DelhiIndia 3,4382,137
Naples, CampaniaItaly 9,2175,727
NaganoJapan 4,3472,701
NagasakiJapan 3,4722,158
NagoJapan 2,9411,827
NagoyaJapan 4,1662,589
Naha, OkinawaJapan 2,8951,799
NaraJapan 4,0512,518
NazeJapan 3,1721,971
NemuroJapan 5,2663,272
NiigataJapan 4,4852,787
NikkoJapan 4,4522,766
NobeokaJapan 3,5992,236
NairobiKenya 7,6564,757
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 10,5476,554
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 4,3502,703
NidaLithuania 8,5655,323
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 6,8214,238
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 7,1164,422
Nkhata BayMalawi 8,2045,098
Nkhota KotaMalawi 8,2485,125
NaraMali 11,9757,441
NioroMali 12,1837,571
NemaMauritania 11,9237,409
NouakchottMauritania 12,7327,912
NoumeaNew Caledonia 7,6944,781
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 9,3345,800
NelsonNew Zealand 9,1175,665
New PlymouthNew Zealand 9,0975,653
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 9,3115,786
NandaimeNicaragua 17,15810,662
N’GuigmiNiger 9,8776,137
NiameyNiger 11,0486,865
Narvik, NordlandNorway 8,7065,410
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 8,3845,210
Ny-AlesundNorway 8,8105,475
NawabshahPakistan 4,1522,580
NokkundiPakistan 4,7622,959
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 18,27411,356
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 1,7801,106
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 7,2774,522
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 4,6202,871
NikolaevRussia 7,7784,833
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 5,6123,487
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 7,1454,440
NizneangarskRussia 4,9373,068
Nizne-UdinskRussia 4,8453,011
Njaksimvol’Russia 6,6444,129
NovgorodRussia 7,9654,949
NovosibirskRussia 5,2013,232
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 2,6911,672
No. 6Sudan 7,7334,805
NyalaSudan 8,6685,386
Nakhon PhanomThailand 652405
Nakhon SawanThailand 686426
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 633393
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 914568
NarathiwatThailand 659410
NigdeTurkey 7,4884,653
NebitdagTurkmenistan 5,8433,631
Nikopol’Ukraine 7,5964,720
Napoleon, NdUsa 14,0578,735
Napoleon, OhUsa 14,0578,735
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 14,5699,053
Natchez, MsUsa 14,9189,270
Neosho, MoUsa 14,2688,866
New Bedford, MaUsa 14,0468,728
New Brunswick, NjUsa 14,2298,842
New Castlen, PaUsa 14,1518,793
New Hampton, IaUsa 13,6978,511
New London, WiUsa 13,6458,479
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 15,1299,401
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 15,1229,397
New Ulm, MnUsa 13,5518,420
New YorkUsa 14,1718,806
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 14,2098,830
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 14,1968,822
Newark, NjUsa 14,2048,827
Newberry, MiUsa 13,5248,404
Newberry, ScUsa 14,8999,258
Newkirk, OkUsa 14,1538,795
Newnan, GaUsa 14,9529,292
Newport, TnUsa 14,6649,112
Nome, AlaskaUsa 8,8365,491
Norfolk, VaUsa 14,6279,089
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 13,6428,477
North Bend, OregonUsa 12,1397,543
North Loup, NeUsa 13,5818,439
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 13,5978,449
Norton, KsUsa 13,7368,536
Norwalk, OhUsa 14,0958,759
NdolaZambia 8,8375,492


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -