Cambodia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Phnom Penh

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Phnom Penh. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Phnom Penh with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 4,8022,984
ShkoderAlbania 8,7665,448
SkikdaAlgeria 9,9336,172
SaltaArgentina 18,22011,322
San AntonioArgentina 16,61910,327
San LuisArgentina 17,43910,837
San RafaelArgentina 17,36410,790
Santa RosaArgentina 17,02710,581
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 17,88711,115
SarmientoArgentina 16,18810,059
Sydney (airport)Australia 7,0384,373
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 7,0344,371
SalzburgAustria 9,1965,714
SakiAzerbaijan 6,4794,026
SalyanAzerbaijan 6,2893,908
SamaxiAzerbaijan 6,3443,942
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 12,7477,921
SaveBenin 11,1616,936
Santa CruzBolivia 18,55411,530
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 8,8365,491
SalvadorBrazil 16,0359,964
Santa MariaBrazil 17,01710,575
SantaremBrazil 17,54310,901
SantosBrazil 16,67510,362
Sao CarlosBrazil 16,89510,499
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 17,41510,822
Sao GoncaloBrazil 15,9299,898
Sao JoaquimBrazil 16,80010,440
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 17,20710,692
Sao LourencoBrazil 16,60910,321
Sao LuisBrazil 16,47010,235
Sao MateusBrazil 16,15110,036
São PauloBrazil 16,72010,390
Sao SimaoBrazil 16,87910,489
Sena MadureiraBrazil 19,25711,966
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 16,19910,066
SerrinhaBrazil 16,0779,990
Sete LagoasBrazil 16,59510,312
SobralBrazil 16,0869,996
SoureBrazil 16,84210,466
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 16,67610,362
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 16,71710,388
SurubimBrazil 15,6779,742
SadovoBulgaria 8,3225,171
SandanskiBulgaria 8,4635,259
SofiaBulgaria 8,4475,249
Sable Island, NsCanada 13,6588,487
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 12,4047,708
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 13,6248,466
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 11,0426,862
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 11,0706,879
Sarnia, OnCanada 13,3888,319
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 12,3127,651
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 13,4958,386
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 12,5967,827
Scott, SkCanada 12,2137,590
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 13,0938,136
Shearwater, NsCanada 13,6588,487
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 13,6698,494
Shingle Point, YtCanada 9,8676,132
Simcoe, OnCanada 12,9788,064
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 12,9678,058
Slave Lake, AbCanada 11,7177,281
Smithers, BcCanada 11,1846,950
Stephenville, NfCanada 13,1378,164
Summerside, PeCanada 13,4698,370
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 12,4497,736
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 12,4447,733
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 13,4228,341
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 12,2827,632
SalCape Verde 13,4728,372
SantiagoChile 17,53310,895
SewellChile 17,46410,852
ShanghaiChina 2,7741,724
ShantouChina 1,8181,130
ShenyangChina 3,8162,371
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 17,23510,710
Simon BolivarColombia 17,49110,869
San JoseCosta Rica 17,43010,831
SibenikCroatia 9,0395,617
SplitCroatia 9,0005,592
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 8,9585,567
StudsgårdDenmark 9,3085,784
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 16,54410,281
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 16,62410,330
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 16,55410,287
SalcedoDominican Republic 16,53810,277
SamanaDominican Republic 16,53710,276
San CristobalDominican Republic 16,62910,334
San J. MatasDominican Republic 16,55310,286
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 16,63210,335
San JuanDominican Republic 16,61310,323
San R. YumaDominican Republic 16,60710,319
SanchezDominican Republic 16,54210,280
SantiagoDominican Republic 16,53410,274
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 16,54010,278
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 16,63110,335
San GabrielEcuador 18,63211,578
SalloumEgypt 8,3685,200
Siwa OasisEgypt 8,3625,196
SohagEgypt 7,7744,831
St. KatrineEgypt 7,5314,680
San SalvadorEl Salvador 16,80710,444
StanleyFalkland Islands 15,2869,499
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 8,3205,170
StrasbourgFrance 9,5705,947
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 16,91410,511
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 17,00710,569
SukhumiGeorgia 7,0134,358
SchleswigGermany 9,3025,780
StuttgartGermany 9,4545,875
SamosGreece 8,1705,077
Skiros IslandGreece 8,3755,205
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 8,4335,240
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 11,0576,871
SiguiriGuinea 12,2947,639
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 16,72410,393
SzegedHungary 8,6825,395
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 8,9345,552
StykkisholmurIceland 10,4556,497
SagarIndia 3,0761,912
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 3,9402,448
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 4,2412,635
SemnanIran 5,8023,605
ShahroudIran 5,6923,537
ShirazIran 5,7423,568
ShannonIreland 10,5186,536
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 9,6806,015
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 9,0665,634
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 8,8935,526
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 9,5005,903
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 9,6936,023
Scuro MountainItaly 9,0655,633
SigonellaItaly 9,2255,732
SassandraIvory Coast 12,1607,556
SagaJapan 3,5402,200
SaigoJapan 3,9582,459
SakaiJapan 3,9082,428
SakataJapan 4,6022,860
SapporoJapan 4,9573,080
SaseboJapan 3,4922,170
SendaiJapan 4,6432,885
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 3,7132,307
ShimonosekiJapan 3,6322,257
ShinjoJapan 4,6272,875
ShionomisakiJapan 3,9732,469
ShirakawaJapan 4,5292,814
ShizuokaJapan 4,2692,653
SumotoJapan 3,9582,459
SuttsuJapan 4,8663,024
SuwaJapan 4,3052,675
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 17,53410,896
SavannakhetLaos 556346
SiauliaiLithuania 8,4195,232
SiluteLithuania 8,5375,305
SkopjeMacedonia 8,5935,340
Sambaba SudMadagascar 6,6764,148
SalimaMalawi 8,2415,121
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 1,582983
SibuMalaysia 1,282797
SanMali 11,7827,321
SegouMali 11,9167,405
SikassoMali 11,9327,415
St. BrandonMauritius 5,8683,646
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 16,22710,084
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 3,7712,343
SainshandMongolia 3,7422,325
SafiMorocco 11,4937,142
Sidi IfniMorocco 11,7047,273
SittweMyanmar 1,595991
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 9,1185,666
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 9,4315,861
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 8,7375,429
SaiqOman 5,1493,199
Salalah, DhofarOman 5,4883,410
SurOman 4,9553,079
SialkotPakistan 3,8722,406
SibbiPakistan 4,3102,679
San Juan BautistaParaguay 17,49010,868
San Juan De MarconaPeru 19,58912,173
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 2,2631,407
SandomierzPoland 8,5355,304
SniezkaPoland 8,9545,564
SuwalkiPoland 8,4435,247
SzczecinPoland 8,9945,589
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 11,2606,997
Santa MariaPortugal 12,5117,775
San JuanPuerto Rico 16,53310,274
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 6,4864,031
Satu MareRomania 8,4625,258
SibiuRomania 8,3775,205
SulinaRomania 7,9344,930
SadrinskRussia 6,0843,781
Saint PetersburgRussia 8,0404,996
SalekhardRussia 6,7424,190
SaratovRussia 6,8744,271
SejmcanRussia 6,8234,240
SelagoncyRussia 6,1243,806
Simusir IslandRussia 5,8893,660
SkovorodinoRussia 5,0133,115
SmolenskRussia 7,8594,884
SociRussia 7,1264,428
SortovalaRussia 8,0454,999
SuntarRussia 5,7203,554
SurgutRussia 6,0813,779
SverdlovskRussia 6,2843,905
SyktyvkarRussia 7,0414,375
St MaartenSaint Martin 16,47010,235
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 10,8856,764
SeychellesSeychelles 5,7473,571
SingaporeSingapore 1,136706
SliacSlovakia 8,7325,426
SeoulSouth Korea 3,6362,260
SineijuSouth Korea 3,7092,305
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 10,8136,719
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 10,4536,495
Santander, CantabriaSpain 10,5796,574
SevilleSpain 10,9936,831
SennarSudan 7,7074,789
ShambatSudan 7,7934,843
ShendiSudan 7,6854,775
StenseleSweden 8,7365,429
StockholmSweden 8,7235,421
StorlienSweden 8,9985,591
SundsvallSweden 8,7375,429
SantisSwitzerland 9,4775,889
SongeaTanzania 8,0424,997
Sakon NakhonThailand 629391
SongkhlaThailand 673418
Suphan BuriThailand 605376
Surat ThaniThailand 679422
SurinThailand 398247
Sansanne-MangoTogo 11,3127,030
SokodeTogo 11,2777,008
SfaxTunisia 9,6545,999
SousseTunisia 9,6335,986
SamsunTurkey 7,3774,584
SiirtTurkey 6,8534,259
SivasTurkey 7,3004,537
SaragtTurkmenistan 5,1653,210
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 10,4816,513
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 10,1116,283
SarataUkraine 7,9454,937
SarnyUkraine 8,1925,090
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 7,5874,715
SumyUkraine 7,6274,740
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 5,3923,351
SaltoUruguay 17,18710,680
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 12,6607,867
Safford, AzUsa 13,8358,597
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 13,7848,565
Saint Leo, FlUsa 15,5569,667
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 14,2038,826
Saint Paul, NeUsa 13,7188,525
Saint Peter, MnUsa 13,5518,420
Salem, InUsa 14,2838,875
Salem, OrUsa 12,1117,526
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 13,0778,126
San Angelo, TexasUsa 14,5319,030
San Antonio, TexasUsa 14,8089,202
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 13,3738,310
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 12,6627,869
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 16,53310,274
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 12,9408,041
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 13,2678,244
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 13,0818,129
Santa Maria, CaUsa 12,9868,070
Santuck, ScUsa 14,7899,190
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 13,4958,386
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 15,1159,393
Scott City, KsUsa 13,8848,627
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 13,4028,328
Scottsburg, InUsa 14,2838,875
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 11,9567,430
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 11,9697,438
Sedan, KsUsa 14,1738,807
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 11,8727,377
Selma, AlUsa 15,0119,328
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 14,1688,804
Seymour, InUsa 14,2838,875
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 14,4118,955
Sheridan, WyUsa 12,9828,067
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 14,7359,156
Sioux City, IaUsa 13,6378,474
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 13,5068,393
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 13,9858,690
Southport, NcUsa 14,9419,285
Sparta, IlUsa 14,2858,877
Spencer, WvUsa 14,3628,924
Spickard, MoUsa 13,9468,666
Spokane, WaUsa 12,2167,591
Spooner, WiUsa 13,4198,339
Springfield, IlUsa 14,1068,766
Springfield, MissouriUsa 14,2658,865
St Paul Island, AkUsa 8,6265,360
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 13,3898,320
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 14,2038,826
Stambaugh, MiUsa 13,4678,368
Stamford, CtUsa 14,1718,806
State College, PaUsa 14,1888,817
State University, MsUsa 14,8489,227
State University, NmUsa 14,1058,765
Staunton, VaUsa 14,4748,994
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 13,3748,311
Steffenville, MoUsa 14,0258,715
Stockton, CaUsa 12,7217,905
Storm Lake, IaUsa 13,6528,484
Storrs, CtUsa 14,0758,746
Subiaco, ArUsa 14,4718,993
Summerville, ScUsa 15,0319,340
Sunnyside, WaUsa 12,2087,586
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 14,0978,760
Syracuse, NeUsa 13,7928,570
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 13,9368,660
SamarkandUzbekistan 4,8583,019
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 17,83711,084
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 17,68910,992
Santa ElenaVenezuela 17,64110,963
SmaraWestern Sahara 11,9387,418
SocotraYemen 5,5343,439
SenangaZambia 9,4835,893
SerenjeZambia 8,6805,394
SeshekeZambia 9,4125,849
SolweziZambia 9,0535,626


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -