Jill2016.com
Cambodia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Phnom Penh

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Phnom Penh. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Phnom Penh with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 4,4492,764
FarahAfghanistan 4,9263,061
FormosaArgentina 17,60810,942
ForrestAustralia 5,3283,311
FrancistownBotswana 9,1935,712
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 15,2359,467
FloraniaBrazil 15,7649,796
FlorestaBrazil 15,9999,942
FlorianoBrazil 16,45010,222
FlorianopolisBrazil 16,72110,391
FormosaBrazil 16,97810,550
FortalezaBrazil 15,9009,880
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 17,35310,784
FrancaBrazil 16,89510,498
Flin Flon, MbCanada 12,2277,598
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 11,5517,178
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 11,7377,293
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 11,1066,901
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 12,2027,582
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,9366,795
Fort Smith, NtCanada 11,4117,091
Fort St John, BcCanada 11,3857,075
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 11,4067,088
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 13,5668,430
Fredericton, NbCanada 13,5728,434
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 11,6237,223
FayaChad 9,1645,695
FamagustaCyprus 7,5444,688
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 9,3545,813
FarafraEgypt 8,1375,056
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 10,1846,328
FichtelbergGermany 9,1535,688
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 9,4605,879
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 8,6235,358
FrederikshbGreenland 11,5407,171
FaranahGuinea 12,5057,771
FalconaraItaly 9,2435,744
Florence, TuscanyItaly 9,4105,848
Foggia, PugliaItaly 9,1035,657
FonniItaly 9,6515,998
FrontoneItaly 9,2955,776
FrosinoneItaly 9,2855,770
FukauraJapan 4,7122,928
FukueJapan 3,3942,109
FukuiJapan 4,1622,586
FukuokaJapan 3,5672,217
FukushimaJapan 4,5832,848
FukuyamaJapan 3,8382,385
FushikiJapan 4,2692,653
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 4,5442,824
FianarantsoaMadagascar 7,2934,532
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 7,4764,646
FunchalMadeira 12,1257,534
Fort De FranceMartinique 16,71810,389
Fes-SaisMorocco 11,0576,871
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 9,2455,745
FaroPortugal 11,1796,947
FerganaRussia 4,5572,832
FreetownSierra Leone 12,8087,959
FalunSweden 8,8485,498
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 9,9026,153
FeodosijaUkraine 7,4934,656
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 9,6425,991
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 13,8358,597
Fairfield, IaUsa 13,9218,651
Fairmont, MnUsa 13,5518,420
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 13,1688,183
Farmington, MeUsa 13,7068,517
Farmington, MnUsa 13,4768,374
Farmington, MoUsa 14,2938,882
Faulkton, SdUsa 13,2778,251
Fayette, IaUsa 13,7128,521
Fayetteville, ArUsa 14,3708,930
Fayetteville, NcUsa 14,8239,211
Federal Point, FlUsa 15,3379,531
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 15,2729,490
Fillmore, UtUsa 13,2058,206
Findlay, OhUsa 14,1028,763
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 13,5538,422
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 13,8908,632
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 13,7188,524
Fort Collins, CoUsa 13,4518,359
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 13,6548,485
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 13,5438,416
Fort Myers, FlUsa 15,7029,757
Fort Scott, KsUsa 14,1318,781
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 14,4248,963
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 14,0818,750
Fort Worth, TxUsa 14,5549,044
Framingham, MaUsa 14,0168,709
Frankfort, KyUsa 14,4118,955
Franklin, LaUsa 15,0559,355
Franklin, PaUsa 14,1518,793
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 14,5029,012
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 12,9058,020
Fullertonese, NdUsa 13,2208,215


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -