Cambodia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Phnom Penh

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Phnom Penh. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Phnom Penh with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 10,4756,509
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 10,0346,235
EsquelArgentina 16,50410,256
EzeizaArgentina 16,93110,521
East SaleAustralia 7,0574,385
Esperance (po)Australia 5,3583,330
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,3593,330
EssendonAustralia 6,8864,279
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 16,45610,226
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 16,87010,483
EspinosaBrazil 16,49810,252
Earlton, OnCanada 13,4408,352
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 11,9357,416
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 11,9107,401
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 11,9167,405
Edson, AbCanada 11,7887,325
Egg Island, BcCanada 11,3927,079
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 11,6227,222
Estevan, SkCanada 12,7307,911
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 11,1726,942
Eureka, NtCanada 9,8186,101
ErlianChina 3,6352,259
El CaranoColombia 18,08811,240
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 8,9335,551
El CercadoDominican Republic 16,62610,331
El SeyboDominican Republic 16,58010,303
El ArishEgypt 7,5494,691
El TorEgypt 7,5744,706
ErfurtGermany 9,2815,767
EssenGermany 9,5445,931
EsfahanIran 5,8833,656
EilatIsrael 7,4444,626
EsashiJapan 4,8012,983
EldoretKenya 7,7714,829
ErdenemandalMongolia 4,1252,563
EssaouiraMorocco 11,5747,192
EeldeNetherlands 9,5255,919
Esk ForestNew Zealand 9,3085,784
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 9,1405,680
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 17,01810,575
EnuguNigeria 10,6536,620
EncarnacionParaguay 17,35010,782
EvoraPortugal 11,1056,901
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 4,7022,922
EkimcanRussia 5,2503,262
Elat’MaRussia 7,2564,509
ElistaRussia 6,8444,253
ErbogacenRussia 5,5343,439
EssejRussia 6,3323,935
Ed DueimSudan 7,8384,870
El FasherSudan 8,5925,339
El GeneinaSudan 8,9025,532
El ObeidSudan 8,0755,018
El ShowakSudan 7,4614,637
En NahudSudan 8,2765,143
EdirneTurkey 8,1885,088
ErzincanTurkey 7,0874,404
ErzurumTurkey 6,9514,320
EskisehirTurkey 7,8514,879
EsengulyTurkmenistan 5,8083,609
EntebbeUganda 8,0905,027
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 10,0436,241
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 10,0606,251
East Tawas, MiUsa 13,7508,545
Eastman, GaUsa 15,1019,384
Eastport, MeUsa 13,6838,503
Ekalaka, MtUsa 12,9848,068
El Dorado, KsUsa 14,0548,734
El Paso, TexasUsa 14,1588,798
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 14,3868,940
Elko, NvUsa 12,8507,985
Ellsworth, KsUsa 13,9168,647
Elmira, NyUsa 14,0408,725
Ely, NevadaUsa 13,0298,096
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 13,7338,534
Erie, PaUsa 14,0298,718
Eskridge, KsUsa 13,9938,695
Eugene, OrUsa 12,1557,553
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 14,3398,910
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 12,3247,658
Eureka, SdUsa 13,1518,172
Evanstone, WyUsa 13,0908,134
Evansville, InUsa 14,3518,918


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -