Jill2016.com
Cambodia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Phnom Penh

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Phnom Penh. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Phnom Penh with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 10,6176,597
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 10,8156,720
OranArgentina 18,28911,365
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 3,8592,398
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 5,4483,386
OstendeBelgium 9,8216,103
ObidosBrazil 17,59910,936
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 11,4667,125
Ottawa (airport)Canada 13,6918,508
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 13,6928,509
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 16,77810,426
OdenseDenmark 9,2285,734
OtavaloEcuador 18,66011,596
Ono-I-LauFiji 9,0855,645
OuluFinland 8,3515,189
OroomiehIran 6,5794,088
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 9,6115,972
OdienneIvory Coast 12,1877,573
ObihiroJapan 5,0773,155
OfunatoJapan 4,7492,951
OitaJapan 3,6372,260
OkayamaJapan 3,9022,425
OkinoerabuJapan 3,0501,895
OmaezakiJapan 4,2332,631
OmuJapan 5,1603,207
OnahamaJapan 4,5722,841
OsakaJapan 4,0262,502
OshimaJapan 4,3342,693
OtaruJapan 4,9443,072
OwaseJapan 4,0432,513
OuarzazateMorocco 11,3467,050
OujoaMorocco 10,7626,688
OuanahamNew Caledonia 7,7064,788
OhakeaNew Zealand 9,2395,741
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 9,0215,605
OphirNew Zealand 9,0305,611
OpotikiNew Zealand 9,3105,785
OtautauNew Zealand 8,9715,574
OcotalNicaragua 16,94910,532
OrlandNorway 9,1145,664
OsloNorway 9,1265,671
OhotskRussia 6,1923,848
OkhotskRussia 6,1923,848
OlekminskRussia 5,5813,468
OlenekRussia 6,3563,950
OmskRussia 5,5573,453
OnegaRussia 7,7294,803
OrenburgRussia 6,3023,916
OymyakonRussia 6,4894,032
OviedoSpain 10,7406,674
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 8,8805,518
Orkney IslandsUk 9,8966,150
OdessaUkraine 7,8634,886
OvrucUkraine 8,0414,997
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 14,6419,098
Oakdale, NeUsa 13,6198,463
Oakland, MdUsa 14,3808,936
Oakley, IdUsa 12,8617,992
Oconto, WiUsa 13,6108,458
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 13,7278,530
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 14,2878,878
Olathe, KsUsa 14,0298,718
Olivia, MnUsa 13,4398,351
Olympia, WaUsa 11,9707,438
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 13,7658,554
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 13,7548,547
Oolitic, InUsa 14,2618,862
Orlando, FlUsa 15,5209,644
Orono, MeUsa 13,6978,511
Oshkosh, WiUsa 13,6898,506
Oswego, NyUsa 13,8978,636
Ottawa, IlUsa 14,0018,700
Ottawa, KsUsa 14,0298,718
Owensboro, KyUsa 14,3948,945
Owosso, MiUsa 13,8818,626
Ozark, ArUsa 14,4718,993


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -