Jill2016.com
Cambodia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Phnom Penh

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Phnom Penh. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Phnom Penh with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 4,6102,865
TiranaAlbania 8,7545,440
TamanrassetAlgeria 10,4556,497
TebessaAlgeria 9,8656,130
TimimounAlgeria 10,7566,684
TindoufAlgeria 11,5907,202
TouggourtAlgeria 10,1096,282
TrelewArgentina 16,36910,172
TucumanArgentina 18,02211,199
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 4,7272,938
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 4,7262,937
Thursday Island MoAustralia 4,8072,987
TibooburraAustralia 6,0533,761
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 5,7283,560
TshaneBotswana 9,8296,108
TaguatingaBrazil 16,89210,497
TarauacaBrazil 19,40512,059
TauaBrazil 16,15210,037
TefeBrazil 18,54811,526
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 16,33610,151
TeresinaBrazil 16,38910,184
TiriosBrazil 17,39710,811
TorresBrazil 16,72410,393
TracuateuaBrazil 16,69110,372
Tres LagoasBrazil 17,31310,758
TriunfoBrazil 15,9409,905
TucuruiBrazil 17,08310,615
TuriacuBrazil 16,55710,288
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 10,8896,767
Terrace, BcCanada 11,1376,921
Teslin, YtCanada 10,5666,566
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 12,3297,661
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 11,4117,091
Thompson, MbCanada 12,2347,602
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 13,2088,208
Timmins, OnCanada 13,3028,266
Tofino, BcCanada 11,6567,243
Toronto, OntarioCanada 13,8648,616
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 13,8578,611
Trenton, OnCanada 13,8218,588
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 12,6137,838
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 13,3918,321
Temuco-MaquehueChile 16,97810,550
TaiyuanChina 2,9991,864
TaoyuanChina 2,2841,420
TengchongChina 1,6511,026
TønderDenmark 9,3365,802
TylstrupDenmark 9,2235,731
TystofteDenmark 9,1755,702
TamayoDominican Republic 16,65710,351
TahrirEgypt 7,8504,878
TantaEgypt 7,8204,860
TallinEstonia 8,3535,191
TartuEstonia 8,2395,120
TampereFinland 8,4085,225
TurkuFinland 8,4865,273
ToulonFrance 9,8446,117
ToulouseFrance 10,1806,326
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 12,4667,747
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 12,0997,518
TchibanGabon 10,4886,518
TbilisiGeorgia 6,6714,145
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 9,6085,971
TamaleGhana 11,4827,135
ThessalonikiGreece 8,4955,279
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 8,5685,324
TimehriGuyana 17,27210,733
TegucigalpaHonduras 16,87310,485
TelaHonduras 16,69310,373
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 3,0731,909
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 3,0731,909
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 2,6241,631
TabrizIran 6,4814,028
TeheranIran 5,9893,722
Tel AvivIsrael 7,4494,629
Taranto, PugliaItaly 8,9765,578
TarvisioItaly 9,1755,701
TermoliItaly 9,1395,679
TorinoItaly 9,6525,998
Torino/ CaselleItaly 9,6545,999
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 9,4265,857
TrevicoItaly 9,1365,677
TrevisoItaly 9,2975,777
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 9,1765,702
Turin, PiedmontItaly 9,6566,000
TabouIvory Coast 12,3127,651
TadotsuJapan 3,8662,402
TakadaJapan 4,3772,720
TakamatsuJapan 3,8912,418
TakayamaJapan 4,2462,639
TanegashimaJapan 3,4312,132
TatenoJapan 4,4632,774
TateyamaJapan 4,3862,726
TokushimaJapan 3,9152,433
TokyoJapan 4,4152,744
TomakomaiJapan 4,9453,073
TottoriJapan 3,9772,472
ToyamaJapan 4,2752,657
ToyookaJapan 4,0242,501
TsuJapan 4,1072,552
TsurugaJapan 4,1252,564
TsuyamaJapan 3,9342,445
TurgayKazakhstan 5,6743,526
TripoliLebanon 7,3714,580
TobrukLibya 8,4845,272
TripoliLibya 9,4745,887
TelsiaiLithuania 8,4865,273
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 6,9204,300
TolanaroMadagascar 7,4764,646
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 7,6964,782
ThyoloMalawi 8,2545,129
TawauMalaysia 1,6471,024
TessalitMali 10,9756,820
TimbuktuMali 11,4877,138
TombMali 11,4867,138
TidjikdjaMauritania 12,2697,624
TacubayaMexico 15,6829,745
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 15,5209,644
TarialanMongolia 4,2352,632
TosontsengelMongolia 4,1802,598
TsetserlegMongolia 4,0042,488
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 3,6552,271
TangierMorocco 11,0636,875
TarfayaMorocco 12,0207,469
TazaMorocco 10,9626,812
TaunggyiMyanmar 1,321821
TaungooMyanmar 1,216756
ThandweMyanmar 1,364848
TontoutaNew Caledonia 7,6614,760
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 9,1395,679
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 9,1505,686
TapanuiNew Zealand 9,0465,621
TauherenikauNew Zealand 9,2765,764
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 9,1765,702
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 9,2355,739
TaurangaNew Zealand 9,2055,720
Te AnauNew Zealand 8,9125,538
Te ArohaNew Zealand 9,1605,692
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 9,1065,658
Te KuitiNew Zealand 9,1465,684
Te TekoNew Zealand 9,2695,760
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 9,1385,678
TemukaNew Zealand 9,1065,658
TimaruNew Zealand 9,1055,658
Totara FlatNew Zealand 9,0415,618
TahouaNiger 10,6876,641
TillaberyNiger 11,1026,899
TaejonNorth Korea 3,5652,216
TromsoNorway 8,6475,374
TrondheimNorway 9,0785,641
ThumraitOman 5,4963,415
TacnaPeru 19,12211,883
TarapotoPeru 19,43812,079
TrujilloPeru 19,43612,078
Tacloban CityPhilippines 2,1991,367
TorunPoland 8,7355,428
TimisoaraRomania 8,5965,342
TambovRussia 7,2214,487
Tamdy-BulakRussia 5,1433,196
TaraRussia 5,6743,526
Tarko-SaleRussia 6,2873,907
TermezRussia 4,7052,924
TernejRussia 4,7882,975
TobolskRussia 6,0253,744
TomskRussia 5,2843,284
Tot’MaRussia 7,3664,577
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 6,8564,261
TuapseRussia 7,1904,468
TuraRussia 5,8733,650
TurukhanskRussia 6,1663,832
TaifSaudi Arabia 6,9004,288
TortosaSpain 10,3456,429
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 2,6041,618
TokerSudan 7,2134,482
TartousSyria 7,3654,577
TaipeiTaiwan 2,3071,434
TaboraTanzania 8,1765,081
TakThailand 854531
TrangThailand 728453
TabligboTogo 11,3027,023
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 13,1808,190
TunisTunisia 9,6455,993
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 5,9703,710
TireeUk 10,2206,351
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 9,9656,192
TernopilUkraine 8,2555,130
Treinta Y TresUruguay 16,81010,446
Talbotton, GaUsa 14,9979,319
Talkeetna, AkUsa 9,6315,985
Talladega, AlUsa 14,9299,277
Tallahassee, FlUsa 15,2449,473
Tampa, FloridaUsa 15,5509,663
Tarboro, NcUsa 14,7339,155
Taunton, MaUsa 14,0578,735
Tecumseh, NeUsa 13,8928,633
Temple, TxUsa 14,7149,144
Thibodaux, LaUsa 15,1219,396
Thomasville, AlUsa 14,9839,311
Tiffin, OhUsa 14,1018,763
Toledo, IaUsa 13,7878,568
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 14,0398,724
Tooele, UtUsa 13,0788,127
Topeka, KsUsa 13,9998,699
Towanda, PaUsa 14,0858,753
Trinidad, CoUsa 13,8328,595
Tuckerton, NjUsa 14,3278,903
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 13,8368,598
Tulsa, OkUsa 14,2788,872
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 14,8679,238
Two Harbors, MnUsa 13,2988,264
TashkentUzbekistan 4,7872,975
TumeremoVenezuela 17,42910,830


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -