Jill2016.com
Cambodia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Phnom Penh

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Phnom Penh. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Phnom Penh with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 17,42310,827
ReconquistaArgentina 17,48410,865
Rio CuartoArgentina 17,37210,795
Rio GallegosArgentina 15,5289,650
RivadaviaArgentina 18,10711,252
RosarioArgentina 17,22410,703
RichmondAustralia 6,9854,341
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 6,3013,916
RecifeBrazil 15,5939,690
RemansoBrazil 16,39810,190
Rio BrancoBrazil 19,19311,927
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 16,40110,192
Rio NegroBrazil 16,90510,505
Rio VerdeBrazil 17,31710,761
Red Deer, AbCanada 12,0197,468
Red Lake, OnCanada 12,8237,968
Regina (cda), SkCanada 12,5517,800
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 12,5517,799
Resolute, NtCanada 10,3256,416
Revelstoke, BcCanada 11,9197,407
Roberval, QcCanada 13,3308,283
RuoqiangChina 3,4722,158
Rafael NunezColombia 17,56910,917
RandersDenmark 9,2315,736
RestauracionDominican Republic 16,61910,327
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 16,50410,256
Rapa NuiEaster Island 16,0419,968
RumipambaEcuador 18,78411,673
Ras ElnakbEgypt 7,4604,636
Ras NsranyEgypt 7,5014,661
Ras-SedrEgypt 7,6604,760
RochambeauFrench Guiana 16,90610,506
RostockGermany 9,1475,684
RhodesGreece 8,0715,015
RaufarhöfnIceland 10,1156,286
ReykhólarIceland 10,4106,469
ReykjavíkIceland 10,4906,518
RamsarIran 6,0763,776
RashtIran 6,1773,838
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 10,3766,448
RadicofaniItaly 9,3845,831
Resia PassItaly 9,3995,841
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 9,2955,776
RivoltoItaly 9,2255,732
Rolle PassItaly 9,3145,788
RomeItaly 9,3445,806
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 9,3685,822
Ronchi LegionariItaly 9,1955,714
RumoiJapan 5,0323,127
RigaLatvia 8,3815,208
RaseiniaiLithuania 8,4315,239
RodriguesMauritius 5,7133,550
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 4,4252,750
RabatMorocco 11,2056,963
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 1,101684
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 9,8916,146
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 9,1415,680
RangioraNew Zealand 9,1575,690
ReeftonNew Zealand 9,0525,625
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 9,0345,614
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 9,2405,742
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 9,2325,737
RoxburghNew Zealand 9,0265,609
RuakuraNew Zealand 9,1365,677
RuatoriaNew Zealand 9,3895,834
RivasNicaragua 17,20210,689
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 4,1482,578
RebolyRussia 8,0765,019
Rostov On DonRussia 7,1924,469
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 6,2683,895
RagaSudan 8,6495,375
RashadSudan 8,0084,977
RenkSudan 7,8244,862
RumbekSudan 8,2475,125
RanongThailand 703437
Roi EtThailand 517321
RizeTurkey 7,0234,364
RepetekTurkmenistan 5,0943,165
Razdel’NajaUkraine 7,9184,920
RomnyUkraine 7,7114,792
RovnoUkraine 8,2235,110
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 5,3553,327
RochaUruguay 16,70510,381
Racine, WiUsa 13,8448,603
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 14,7299,153
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 13,2128,210
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 13,2098,208
Reading, PaUsa 14,2458,852
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 12,4967,765
Red Lodge, MtUsa 12,8387,978
Redding, CaUsa 12,4687,748
Redlands, CaUsa 13,2938,260
Reno, NevadaUsa 12,7037,894
Rensselaer, InUsa 14,0468,729
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 14,5569,045
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 14,5569,045
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 14,5589,047
Rochester, MnUsa 13,6028,453
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 13,9318,657
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 13,5908,445
Rockford, IlUsa 13,8718,620
Rockville, InUsa 14,1548,795
Rockwell City, IaUsa 13,7248,528
Rome, GaUsa 14,8449,224
Roseau, MnUsa 12,9788,065
Roseburg, OrUsa 12,2477,610
Roswell, NmUsa 14,1368,784
Royal Oak, MdUsa 14,3948,944
Rushville, IlUsa 14,0548,733


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -