Cambodia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Phnom Penh

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Phnom Penh. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Phnom Penh with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 4,9903,101
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 10,1426,302
HuamboAngola 10,1956,335
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 4,1512,580
Hobart (airport)Australia 7,4394,623
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 7,4334,619
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 5,6113,487
Horta, FaialAzores 12,6497,860
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 10,3056,404
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 13,6588,487
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 13,6328,471
Hamilton, OnCanada 13,9118,644
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 12,6677,871
Harrow, OnCanada 14,0058,703
Hay River, NtCanada 11,2096,965
Hope, BcCanada 11,8727,377
HaikouChina 1,103685
HailarChina 4,4102,740
HamiChina 3,6452,265
HetanChina 3,7782,348
HavanaCuba 16,09510,002
Hato MayorDominican Republic 16,58410,306
HigueyDominican Republic 16,58910,308
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 16,62710,332
HelwanEgypt 7,7914,841
HurguadaEgypt 7,5714,705
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 9,9606,189
HelsinkiFinland 8,3565,192
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 8,3375,181
HaoFrench Polynesia 12,9378,039
HamburgGermany 9,2925,774
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 9,2925,774
HannoverGermany 9,3375,802
HelgolandGermany 9,4155,851
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 9,3425,805
Heraklion, CreteGreece 8,3375,181
HolsteinsborgGreenland 11,1156,907
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 10,6086,592
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 10,2746,384
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 10,2136,346
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 2,9121,810
HaifaIsrael 7,4404,623
HaboroJapan 5,0633,146
HachijojimaJapan 4,2862,663
HachinoheJapan 4,8182,994
HagiJapan 3,6992,298
HakodateJapan 4,8413,008
HamadaJapan 3,7802,349
HamamatsuJapan 4,2022,611
HikoneJapan 4,1172,558
HimejiJapan 3,9702,467
HiradoJapan 3,4922,170
HirooJapan 5,0483,137
HiroshimaJapan 3,7762,347
HitaJapan 3,5912,231
HitoyoshiJapan 3,5062,179
HunLibya 9,2825,768
HomboriMali 11,3947,081
HomalinMyanmar 1,8131,127
Hpa-AnMyanmar 966600
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 9,1445,682
HighbankNew Zealand 9,1075,659
HokitikaNew Zealand 9,0125,600
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 9,0125,600
HororataNew Zealand 9,1245,670
HyderabadPakistan 4,1212,561
HuanucoPeru 19,79612,301
HelPoland 8,7095,412
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 4,9783,093
Hanty-MansijskRussia 6,2183,864
HatangaRussia 6,7214,177
Hoseda-HardRussia 7,0164,360
Hutts GateSaint Helena 12,5277,784
HailSaudi Arabia 6,7794,212
HurbanovoSlovakia 8,8105,475
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 6,5234,054
HaejuSouth Korea 3,6002,237
HyesanSouth Korea 4,0222,499
HambantotaSri Lanka 2,6741,661
HalaibSudan 7,2984,535
Halfa El GedidaSudan 7,4714,643
HudeibaSudan 7,6224,736
HaparandaSweden 8,4155,229
HarnosandSweden 8,7125,414
HamaSyria 7,2874,529
HassakahSyria 6,9404,313
Hua HinThailand 545338
HakkariTurkey 6,6904,157
Hull, EnglandUk 9,9416,178
HersonUkraine 7,7284,802
Hmel’NickijUkraine 8,1605,070
Hallettsville, TxUsa 14,8939,254
Hanover, NhUsa 13,8308,594
Harrisburg, IlUsa 14,3208,898
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 14,2578,859
Hart, MiUsa 13,7418,539
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 14,0638,739
Hartington, NeUsa 13,5848,441
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 15,0619,359
Hay Springs, NeUsa 13,3218,278
Hays, KsUsa 13,8758,622
Healdsburg, CaUsa 12,5617,805
Hebron, NeUsa 13,8178,586
Helena, MtUsa 12,5827,819
Hemlock, NyUsa 13,9438,664
Henderson, NcUsa 14,7199,147
Hendersonville, NcUsa 14,7899,190
Hermit, CoUsa 13,5868,442
Hernando, MsUsa 14,6269,089
Highland Home, AlUsa 15,0379,344
Highmore, SdUsa 13,2858,256
Hightstown, NjUsa 14,2838,876
Hillsboro, IlUsa 14,2148,833
Hillsdale, MiUsa 13,9768,685
Holly, CoUsa 13,8378,599
Homer, AkUsa 9,6515,998
Hoopeston, IlUsa 14,0898,755
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 14,4798,997
Horton, KsUsa 13,9448,665
Hot Springs, SdUsa 13,3218,278
Hot Springs, VaUsa 14,4828,999
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 13,7238,528
Houma, LaUsa 15,1459,411
Houston, TexasUsa 14,9179,270
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 14,4128,956
Huntsville, AlUsa 14,7349,156
Huron, SdUsa 13,3748,311
HanoiVietnam 1,060659
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 214133
HarareZimbabwe 8,7265,422


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -