Cambodia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Phnom Penh

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Phnom Penh. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Phnom Penh with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 6,6744,147
YardmiliAzerbaijan 6,3323,935
YevlaxAzerbaijan 6,4664,018
YaoundeCameroon 10,2856,391
YokoCameroon 10,1536,309
Yarmouth, NsCanada 13,7898,569
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,1166,907
Yorkton, SkCanada 12,5497,798
YanjiChina 4,2172,620
YichangChina 2,2311,386
YinchuanChina 2,9961,862
YiningChina 4,2492,640
YariguiesColombia 17,94511,151
YamasaDominican Republic 16,59710,314
YasicaDominican Republic 16,51310,262
YazdIran 5,6313,499
YakushimaJapan 3,3862,104
YamagataJapan 4,6012,859
YamaguchiJapan 3,6852,290
YokkaichiJapan 4,1232,562
YokohamaJapan 4,3932,730
YonagoJapan 3,9072,428
YonagunijimaJapan 2,3941,488
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 3,6382,261
YeMyanmar 860534
YolaNigeria 10,0596,251
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 3,4642,153
YurimaguasPeru 19,37612,041
YekaterinburgRussia 6,2823,904
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 5,2943,290
YerbentTurkmenistan 5,4913,412
Yakima, WaUsa 12,1357,541
Yakutat, AkUsa 10,2716,382
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 12,7877,946
York, PaUsa 14,2808,874
Youngstown/ OhUsa 14,1158,771
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 13,5598,426


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -