Cambodia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Phnom Penh

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Phnom Penh. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Phnom Penh with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 10,0176,225
DjelfaAlgeria 10,3146,409
DavisAntarctica 9,1595,691
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 4,4062,738
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 3,9202,436
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 2,7711,722
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 6,7284,181
DhakaBangladesh 2,0251,259
D’UccleBelgium 9,7386,051
DiamantinaBrazil 16,54910,284
DiamantinoBrazil 17,96511,164
DouradosBrazil 17,55110,907
DoualaCameroon 10,4746,509
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 12,9358,038
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 12,6457,858
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 11,4497,115
Dease Lake, BcCanada 10,8056,714
Deer Lake, NfCanada 13,0388,102
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 11,0926,893
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 13,2908,259
Dryden, OnCanada 12,9778,064
DuianChina 2,8341,761
DubrovnikCroatia 8,8775,516
DjiboutiDjibouti 6,7074,168
DajabonDominican Republic 16,53110,272
DuvergeDominican Republic 16,66410,355
DabaaEgypt 8,0635,010
DakhlaEgypt 8,0535,004
DijonFrance 9,7896,083
DresdenGermany 9,0855,646
DanmarkshavnGreenland 9,5545,937
DebrecenHungary 8,5595,319
DalatangiIceland 10,0926,272
DaltonganjIndia 2,5971,614
DarbhangaIndia 2,5661,595
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 2,0511,275
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 2,0471,272
DumkaIndia 2,3341,450
DwarkaIndia 3,9782,472
DezfulIran 6,1833,842
DublinIreland 10,3226,414
DecimomannuItaly 9,6936,024
DobbiacoItaly 9,2735,763
DimbokroIvory Coast 11,9657,435
Deir-AllaJordan 7,3814,587
DagorettiKenya 7,6554,757
DaugavpilsLatvia 8,2125,103
DedzaMalawi 8,2925,153
DalanzadgadMongolia 3,5622,214
DashbalbarMongolia 4,3162,682
DaweiMyanmar 773480
De BiltNetherlands 9,6455,993
De KooyNetherlands 9,6475,995
Den HelderNetherlands 9,6485,996
DannevirkeNew Zealand 9,2995,778
DarfieldNew Zealand 9,1325,675
DargavilleNew Zealand 8,9435,557
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 9,1095,660
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 9,1305,673
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 9,2865,770
DalbandinPakistan 4,6092,864
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 4,1392,572
DirPakistan 4,2372,633
DroshPakistan 4,2632,649
Daguaan CityPhilippines 1,7481,086
DohaQatar 5,7863,595
DorohoiRomania 8,2005,096
Dikson IslandRussia 7,0694,393
DudinkaRussia 6,5684,082
DzardzanRussia 6,5074,043
DhahranSaudi Arabia 5,9363,688
DakarSenegal 13,0258,094
DaruSierra Leone 12,5807,818
DurbanSouth Africa 9,1435,681
DamazinSudan 7,6514,754
DongolaSudan 7,9654,950
DamascusSyria 7,3014,537
Damascus (Intl)Syria 7,3014,537
Deir EzzorSyria 6,9814,338
DusanbeTajikistan 4,6662,900
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 7,5444,688
DjerbaTunisia 9,6716,009
DiyarbakirTurkey 7,0054,353
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 10,0526,246
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 10,1826,327
DnepropetrovskUkraine 7,5724,705
DonetskUkraine 7,3594,573
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 5,4093,361
Dahlonega, GaUsa 14,8079,201
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 14,4919,005
Dallas, TexasUsa 14,5679,052
Danville, IlUsa 14,1328,781
Darlington, ScUsa 14,8769,244
Davenport, WaUsa 12,1827,570
David City, NeUsa 13,7268,529
Dayton, OhUsa 14,2238,839
Dayton, WaUsa 12,2967,641
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 15,1449,411
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 13,1208,153
Decatur, IlUsa 14,1078,767
Del Rio, TxUsa 14,6919,129
Delaware, OhUsa 14,2268,840
Delphine, InUsa 14,0468,729
Denton, MdUsa 14,3948,944
Denver, ColoradoUsa 13,5368,411
Des Moines, IowaUsa 13,8168,585
Deseret, UtUsa 13,1638,179
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 13,2068,206
Detroit, MichiganUsa 13,9778,685
Dickson, TnUsa 14,5669,051
Dillon, MtUsa 12,6677,872
Dixon, IlUsa 13,8708,619
Dodge City, KsUsa 13,9538,670
Dover, DeUsa 14,3948,944
Dover, TnUsa 14,5589,047
Dublin, TxUsa 14,5969,070
Dubuque, IaUsa 13,8108,582
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 13,3058,268
Duquoin, IlUsa 14,3208,898
Durham, NhUsa 13,9358,659
DakhlaWestern Sahara 12,4767,752


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -