Jill2016.com
Cambodia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Phnom Penh

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Phnom Penh. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Phnom Penh with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 8,7895,461
Villa DoloresArgentina 17,52510,890
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 17,65610,971
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 17,35610,785
ViennaAustria 8,9425,556
VitebskBelarus 7,9814,959
VassourasBrazil 16,46610,232
VicosaBrazil 16,42510,207
VitoriaBrazil 16,17610,052
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 16,29110,123
VarnaBulgaria 8,0735,017
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 13,3828,316
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 11,7937,328
Vegreville, AbCanada 11,9807,445
Vermilion, AbCanada 12,0457,485
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 11,8197,345
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 11,8217,346
ValdiviaChile 16,86810,482
Valdivia-PichoyChile 16,87610,487
VallenarChile 18,01111,192
ValparaisoChile 17,59510,933
VanguardiaColombia 18,25911,347
Vasquez CoboColombia 19,01411,816
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 9,1635,694
VestervigDenmark 9,3285,797
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 16,61110,322
Villa RivaDominican Republic 16,55110,285
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 16,51310,261
VilsandiEstonia 8,5115,289
VaasaFinland 8,5165,292
VestmannaeyjarIceland 10,4766,510
VeravalIndia 3,8162,372
VisakhapatnamIndia 2,4161,501
ValentiaIreland 10,6366,610
VeniceItaly 9,2875,771
VeronaItaly 9,4035,843
VicenzaItaly 9,3485,809
Vigna Di ValleItaly 9,3655,819
ViterboItaly 9,3705,823
VolterraItaly 9,4465,870
VientianeLaos 753468
VarenaLithuania 8,3395,182
VilniusLithuania 8,3045,160
VeracruzMexico 15,8999,880
VlissingenNetherlands 9,7696,071
VaernesNorway 9,0535,626
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 9,1755,702
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 8,1955,092
VillarricaParaguay 17,49510,872
Vrfu OmuRomania 8,2715,140
VanavaraRussia 5,4293,374
VasileviciRussia 7,9764,957
Velikie LukiRussia 7,9714,954
VerhojanskRussia 6,5724,084
ViljujskRussia 5,9553,701
VitimRussia 5,3653,334
Vize IslandRussia 7,6974,783
VladivostokRussia 4,3712,716
VolgogradRussia 6,8874,280
VologdaRussia 7,4964,658
VoronezRussia 7,3294,554
Vrangelja IslandRussia 8,3075,162
VytegraRussia 7,7304,803
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 5,7523,574
ValenciaSpain 10,4706,506
ValladolidSpain 10,7276,666
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 10,9956,832
VisbySweden 8,7175,417
VanTurkey 6,7414,189
ValleyUk 10,2256,354
VinnitsaUkraine 8,0424,997
Vacaville, CaUsa 12,6387,854
Valdez, AkUsa 9,8626,128
Valentine, NeUsa 13,4368,349
Vancouver, WaUsa 12,0807,506
Vermillion, SdUsa 13,5808,439
Vevay, InUsa 14,3288,904
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 14,8559,231
Victoria, TxUsa 14,9519,291
Viroqua, WiUsa 13,6338,472


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -