Cambodia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Phnom Penh

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Phnom Penh. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Phnom Penh with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 4,4142,743
KandaharAfghanistan 4,5682,838
KhostAfghanistan 4,2942,669
KunduzAfghanistan 4,5482,826
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 14,2378,847
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,0313,126
KlagenfurtAustria 9,1175,665
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 6,5284,057
KandiBenin 11,0306,854
Kamloops, BcCanada 11,8267,349
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 13,1998,202
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 13,1988,202
Kelowna, BcCanada 11,9387,418
Kenora, OnCanada 12,9418,042
Kingston, OnCanada 13,8128,583
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 9,7316,047
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 10,6356,608
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 12,2467,610
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 13,6508,483
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 4,1952,607
KashiChina 4,2082,615
KunmingChina 1,515941
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,0426,240
KhargaEgypt 7,8964,907
KosseirEgypt 7,5214,674
KajaaniFinland 8,2345,117
KuopioFinland 8,2175,106
KuusamoFinland 8,1895,088
KarlsruheGermany 9,5045,906
KasselGermany 9,3795,828
KonstanzGermany 9,4785,890
KumasiGhana 11,6317,228
KalamataGreece 8,6065,348
KerkiraGreece 8,7625,445
Kythira IslandGreece 8,5255,297
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 11,0606,873
Kap TobinGreenland 10,0606,251
KankanGuinea 12,3417,669
KindiaGuinea 12,7257,908
KissidougouGuinea 12,4557,739
Kahului, MauiHawaii 10,4376,485
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 1,553965
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 1,552965
KeszthelyHungary 8,8955,527
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 10,3626,439
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 2,1361,327
KotaIndia 3,4022,114
KozhikodeIndia 3,1671,968
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 3,1801,976
KermanIran 5,3433,320
KermanshahIran 6,3343,936
Khoram AbadIran 6,2153,862
KilkennyIreland 10,4246,478
KingstonJamaica 16,73210,397
KagoshimaJapan 3,4482,143
KanazawaJapan 4,2252,626
KaruizawaJapan 4,3572,707
KatsuuraJapan 4,4312,754
KawaguchikoJapan 4,3262,688
KitamiesashiJapan 5,1573,204
KobeJapan 4,0042,488
KochiJapan 3,8062,365
KofuJapan 4,3192,684
KumagayaJapan 4,4102,740
KumamotoJapan 3,5412,200
KumejimaJapan 2,8261,756
KureJapan 3,7722,344
KushiroJapan 5,1623,208
KutchanJapan 4,9093,050
KyotoJapan 4,0622,524
KokpektyKazakhstan 4,6292,877
KitaleKenya 7,7894,840
Kuwait CityKuwait 6,1833,842
KufraLibya 8,6375,367
KaunasLithuania 8,3865,211
KlaipedaLithuania 8,5595,319
KybartaiLithuania 8,4535,253
KarongaMalawi 8,1995,095
Kota BharuMalaysia 662411
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 1,380857
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 1,006625
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 718446
KuantanMalaysia 882548
KuchingMalaysia 1,272791
KayesMali 12,4247,720
KeniebaMali 12,4607,743
KidalMali 10,9916,830
KitaMali 12,2707,625
KoutiaMali 11,8787,381
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 6,8774,274
KisinevMoldova 8,0024,973
KhalkhgolMongolia 4,2112,617
KhatgalMongolia 4,3452,700
KhovdMongolia 4,2392,634
KhujirtMongolia 3,9362,446
KhutagMongolia 4,2122,617
KenitraMorocco 11,1816,948
KalewaMyanmar 1,7111,063
KathaMyanmar 1,6661,035
KawthaungMyanmar 707439
KayukpyuMyanmar 1,493928
KengtungMyanmar 1,219758
KhamtiMyanmar 1,8721,163
KeetmanshoopNamibia 10,2596,375
KathmanduNepal 2,7101,684
KoumacNew Caledonia 7,4124,606
KaikouraNew Zealand 9,2035,719
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 9,2645,757
KaitokeNew Zealand 9,2595,753
KarioiNew Zealand 9,2215,730
KawerauNew Zealand 9,2635,756
KopuaNew Zealand 9,3055,782
KanoNigeria 10,4136,471
KangnungNorth Korea 3,7692,342
KarasjokNorway 8,3915,214
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 9,3825,830
KristiansandNorway 9,3165,789
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 9,2175,727
KhasabOman 5,3333,314
KarachiPakistan 4,2452,638
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 4,2332,630
KhanpurPakistan 4,0212,498
KhuzdarPakistan 4,3662,713
KororPalau 3,2832,040
Kasprowy WierchPoland 8,6675,386
KlodzkoPoland 8,8965,528
KoszalinPoland 8,8845,521
KrakowPoland 8,6745,390
KalakanRussia 4,9553,079
KaliningradRussia 8,5965,342
KamenskoeRussia 7,4244,613
KandalaksaRussia 8,0745,017
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 7,6874,777
KazanRussia 6,8424,251
KemRussia 7,9204,921
KerchRussia 7,4184,609
KhabarovskRussia 4,9733,090
KirenskRussia 5,1463,198
KirovRussia 6,9504,319
KljuciRussia 6,8864,279
KolpasevRussia 5,5183,429
KorfRussia 7,3314,556
KostromaRussia 7,3994,598
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 7,4344,620
KotlasRussia 7,2174,484
KrasnodarRussia 7,2004,474
KrasnojarskRussia 6,0273,745
KrasnoufimskRussia 6,4183,988
KrasnoyarskRussia 5,0503,138
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 8,0214,984
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 6,6594,138
KurganRussia 5,9563,701
KurskRussia 7,5404,686
KyraRussia 4,2782,658
KigaliRwanda 8,3905,213
KoldaSenegal 12,8427,980
KabalaSierra Leone 12,6037,832
KosiceSlovakia 8,5775,330
KimberleySouth Africa 9,6776,013
KimchaekSouth Korea 4,0192,498
KurunegalaSri Lanka 2,7221,692
KadugliSudan 8,1675,075
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 7,8294,865
KassalaSudan 7,3844,589
KhartoumSudan 7,7924,842
KostiSudan 7,8144,856
KalmarSweden 8,8445,496
KaresuandoSweden 8,5035,284
KarlstadSweden 8,9895,586
KristianstadSweden 8,9885,585
KamishliSyria 6,9054,291
KanchanaburiThailand 638397
Khlong YaiThailand 216134
Khon KaenThailand 590366
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 475295
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 484301
KairouanTunisia 9,6846,018
KahramanmarasTurkey 7,2884,529
KarsTurkey 6,8014,226
KastamonuTurkey 7,5874,714
KayseriTurkey 7,4234,613
KonyaTurkey 7,6754,769
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 5,5773,466
KushkaTurkmenistan 5,0203,119
KinlossUk 9,9856,205
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 7,5104,667
KievUkraine 7,9094,915
KirillovkaUkraine 7,4524,631
KirovogradUkraine 7,7734,831
KlepininoUkraine 7,5924,718
KomissarovkaUkraine 7,6484,752
Kovel’Ukraine 8,3265,174
Krovoj RogUkraine 7,6934,781
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 13,9348,659
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 12,3287,661
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 14,0098,706
Keene, NhUsa 13,9418,663
Kenton, OhUsa 14,1018,763
Kenton, OkUsa 13,8828,626
Key West, FloridaUsa 15,9379,904
Kimball, NeUsa 13,4648,367
King Salmon, AkUsa 9,3965,839
Kingfisher, OkUsa 14,2098,830
Kinston, NcUsa 14,8309,216
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 12,3797,692
Knoxville, TnUsa 14,6679,114
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 9,6596,002
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 8,9385,554
KabompoZambia 9,3215,792
KabweZambia 8,8975,529
Kabwe AgrometZambia 8,8925,526
KafirondaZambia 8,8825,519
KaomaZambia 9,2895,772
KasamaZambia 8,4975,280
KasempaZambia 9,1465,683
KawambwaZambia 8,7035,408
KaroiZimbabwe 8,8485,498


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -