Cambodia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Phnom Penh

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Phnom Penh. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Phnom Penh with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 4,9113,052
Zell Am SeeAustria 9,2195,729
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 6,5334,059
Ze DocaBrazil 16,64010,340
ZhengzhouChina 2,7261,694
ZhijiangChina 1,8391,143
ZagrebCroatia 9,0035,595
ZugspitzeGermany 9,3525,811
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 8,6995,406
ZahedanIran 4,9563,079
ZanjanIran 6,2613,890
ZacatecasMexico 15,1689,426
Zamiin-UudMongolia 3,6422,263
ZinderNiger 10,3236,415
ZhobPakistan 4,2432,637
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 1,9571,216
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 1,9581,217
ZamoscPoland 8,4305,238
Zielona GoraPoland 8,9535,564
ZigalovoRussia 4,8092,989
ZiganskRussia 6,2943,911
ZyryankaRussia 6,9484,318
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 10,4346,484
ZurichSwitzerland 9,5315,923
ZanzibarTanzania 7,5234,675
ZonguldakTurkey 7,7524,817
ZaporizhiaUkraine 7,5574,696
ZitomirUkraine 8,0384,995
ZnamenkaUkraine 7,7414,811
ZolotonosaUkraine 7,7634,824
Zion Park, UtahUsa 13,3088,269
Zumbrota, MnUsa 13,5808,439
ZambeziZambia 9,4335,862


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -