Cambodia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Phnom Penh

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Phnom Penh. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Phnom Penh with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 15,1699,426
UaupesBrazil 18,44011,459
UbatubaBrazil 16,57110,298
UberabaBrazil 16,96510,542
Uranium City, SkCanada 11,5657,187
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 3,9472,453
UpernavikGreenland 10,5366,547
UummannaqGreenland 10,7076,653
UdineItaly 9,2095,723
Ustica IslandItaly 9,3515,811
UenoJapan 4,0802,535
UnzendakeJapan 3,5022,176
UrakawaJapan 5,0033,109
UshibukaJapan 3,4492,143
UtsunomiyaJapan 4,4702,778
UwajimaJapan 3,7092,305
UkmergeLithuania 8,3285,175
UtenaLithuania 8,2765,143
UlaangomMongolia 4,4122,741
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 4,0482,516
UlgiiMongolia 4,3792,721
UliastaiMongolia 4,0942,544
UmnugoviMongolia 4,3392,696
UnderkhaanMongolia 4,0142,494
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 3,8792,410
UfaRussia 6,4153,986
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 7,4474,627
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 4,4862,788
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 6,8954,285
Ust-BarguzinRussia 4,6702,902
Ust-CilmaRussia 7,1794,461
Ust-KamcatskRussia 6,9894,343
Ust-MajaRussia 5,9473,696
Ust-OlojRussia 7,3184,548
Umm BeninSudan 7,6784,771
UmeňSweden 8,5905,338
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 411256
Udon ThaniThailand 684425
Uttaradit EastThailand 847526
UrfaTurkey 7,1224,426
UsakTurkey 7,9514,941
Uman’Ukraine 7,9204,921
UzgorodUkraine 8,5045,284
Uniontown, PaUsa 14,2758,870
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 14,1168,772
Urbana, IlUsa 14,1328,781
Urbana, OhUsa 14,2038,826


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -