Jill2016.com
Cambodia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Phnom Penh

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Phnom Penh. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Phnom Penh with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 4,7002,921
ChlefAlgeria 10,4316,482
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 9,9736,198
CeresArgentina 17,56210,913
ChamicalArgentina 17,73211,019
ChepesArgentina 17,64610,966
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 16,14010,030
ConcordiaArgentina 17,20110,689
CórdobaArgentina 17,54710,904
Cordoba ObsArgentina 17,53710,898
CorrientesArgentina 17,55610,910
CairnsAustralia 5,4953,414
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 6,9914,344
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 4,1632,587
CedunaAustralia 5,7453,570
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 6,1513,822
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 5,2943,290
Cobar MoAustralia 6,4774,025
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 5,0903,163
Coffs HarbourAustralia 6,9484,318
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 5,4293,373
ChittagongBangladesh 1,8311,138
CharnocksBarbados 16,77810,426
CotonouBenin 11,2136,968
C. ItapemirimBrazil 16,24410,094
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 16,28710,121
CabroboBrazil 16,0819,993
CaceresBrazil 18,06511,226
CaetiteBrazil 16,47910,240
Campina GrandeBrazil 15,6849,746
Campo GrandeBrazil 17,61110,944
Campo MouraoBrazil 17,23810,712
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 16,64510,344
Campos SalesBrazil 16,16910,048
CanavieirasBrazil 16,0819,993
CaparaoBrazil 16,32910,147
CapinopolisBrazil 17,16010,664
CaratingaBrazil 16,37210,174
CaravelasBrazil 16,09910,004
CarinhanhaBrazil 16,61910,327
CarolinaBrazil 16,94410,529
Castro, ParanáBrazil 16,98610,556
CataguasesBrazil 16,39510,188
CatalaoBrazil 17,00410,566
CatanduvaBrazil 17,03110,583
CaxiasBrazil 16,44010,216
Caxias Do SulBrazil 16,85410,474
Ceara MirimBrazil 15,6029,695
Cel. PachecoBrazil 16,44610,220
ChapecoBrazil 17,09410,623
Cidade VeraBrazil 17,98511,176
CipoBrazil 16,0239,957
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 17,15910,663
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 16,51910,265
CordeiroBrazil 16,34610,157
CorrentinaBrazil 16,71210,385
CorumbaBrazil 17,94711,153
CoximBrazil 17,69610,996
CrateusBrazil 16,15910,041
CuiabaBrazil 17,91111,130
CuritibaBrazil 16,89010,496
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 12,1037,521
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 10,7456,677
Campbell River, BcCanada 11,6247,223
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 11,2476,989
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 11,0926,893
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 11,9247,409
Cape Parry, NtCanada 10,1816,327
Cape Scott, BcCanada 11,3907,078
Cape St James, BcCanada 11,1696,941
Cartwright, NfCanada 12,5597,804
Castlegar, BcCanada 12,0797,506
Chapais, QcCanada 13,1958,200
Charlo, NbCanada 13,3398,289
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 13,4788,376
Charlottetown, PeCanada 13,4738,372
Chatham Point, BcCanada 11,5887,201
Chatham, NbCanada 13,4348,348
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 11,5837,198
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 12,7357,914
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 12,7017,892
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 12,0157,466
Clinton Point, NtCanada 10,3356,422
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 10,8796,760
Cold Lake, AbCanada 11,9727,439
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 13,3038,267
Comox, BcCanada 11,6617,246
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 10,9676,815
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 11,5647,186
Coronation, AbCanada 12,1337,540
Cranbrook, BcCanada 12,1457,547
ChicoChile 16,10610,009
ChillanChile 17,21410,697
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 17,20210,690
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 18,18111,298
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 16,22510,082
Curico-General FreireChile 17,38110,801
ChangchunChina 4,0952,545
ChangduChina 2,3181,441
ChangshaChina 2,0341,264
ChengduChina 2,1311,324
ChongqingChina 2,0041,245
Camilo DazaColombia 17,82911,079
CrikvenicaCroatia 9,1125,662
CamagueyCuba 16,33910,153
CasablancaCuba 16,0769,990
ChebCzech Republic 9,1995,716
CopenhagenDenmark 9,0935,651
CabreraDominican Republic 16,50010,253
ConstanzDominican Republic 16,59410,312
CotuiDominican Republic 16,56210,292
CanarEcuador 18,93111,764
CairoEgypt 7,7834,837
CaenFrance 10,1196,288
ChateaurouxFrance 10,0476,243
CayenneFrench Guiana 16,90510,505
CocobeachGabon 10,5576,560
CologneGermany 9,5565,938
ChiosGreece 8,2345,117
CorfuGreece 8,7625,445
ConakryGuinea 12,8207,966
CatacamasHonduras 16,84310,467
CholutecaHonduras 16,95010,533
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 2,6841,668
CherrapunjiIndia 2,0551,277
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 2,0551,277
ChahbaharIran 4,8843,035
ClaremorrisIreland 10,4726,508
ClonesIreland 10,3446,428
Collooney, SligoIreland 10,4186,474
CorkIreland 10,5306,543
Cork (Ap)Ireland 10,5326,545
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 9,6886,020
CameriItaly 9,5685,946
CampobassoItaly 9,1755,701
Cape BellavistaItaly 9,6175,976
Cape CarbonaraItaly 9,6535,999
Cape FrascaItaly 9,7266,044
Cape MeleItaly 9,6455,993
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 9,1495,685
Catania, SicilyItaly 9,2115,724
CerviaItaly 9,3165,789
CiampinoItaly 9,3405,804
Cimone MountainItaly 9,4425,867
Cisa PassItaly 9,4965,901
CivitavecchiaItaly 9,3975,839
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 9,2835,769
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 9,2195,729
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 9,0125,600
ChibaJapan 4,4382,758
ChichibuJapan 4,3772,720
ChichijimaJapan 4,2602,647
ChoshiJapan 4,5052,799
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 7,3474,566
ChilekaMalawi 8,2645,135
ChitedzeMalawi 8,3475,187
ChitipaMalawi 8,2575,131
ChihuahuaMexico 14,4478,978
ComitanMexico 16,40410,194
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 5,1683,212
ChoibalsanMongolia 4,1612,586
ChoirMongolia 3,8942,420
CasablancaMorocco 11,3037,024
ChindeMozambique 8,2115,102
Coco IslandMyanmar 1,277794
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 8,7795,455
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 9,2125,724
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 9,1245,670
ChristchurchNew Zealand 9,1735,700
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 9,1715,699
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 9,1645,695
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 9,0675,634
CondegaNicaragua 16,98010,551
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 1,343835
ChejuNorth Korea 3,2902,044
ChunchonNorth Korea 3,7102,305
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 3,5932,233
ChhorPakistan 3,9932,481
ChitralPakistan 4,2752,657
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 17,35610,785
ConcepcionParaguay 17,72111,012
CajamarcaPeru 19,40412,058
ChachapoyasPeru 19,35012,025
ChiclayoPeru 19,27811,980
ChimbotePeru 19,55912,154
CuzcoPeru 19,60212,181
CzestochowaPoland 8,7185,418
CoimbraPortugal 11,0716,880
CalafatRomania 8,4755,267
CeahlauRomania 8,2325,116
ClujRomania 8,4135,228
ConstantaRomania 8,0194,983
CraiovaRomania 8,3995,220
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 7,3574,572
Cape KamennyjRussia 6,7214,177
Cape SalaurovaRussia 7,2894,529
Cape SmidtaRussia 8,2335,116
Cape UelenRussia 8,6245,359
Cape ZolotojRussia 5,0943,166
CaraRussia 5,1723,214
Cerdyn’Russia 6,7024,165
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 7,6394,747
ChitaRussia 4,5642,836
Cita/ KadalaRussia 4,5742,842
CokurdahRussia 7,2004,474
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 5,3193,306
Cape TownSouth Africa 10,3826,451
ChunggangSouth Korea 3,9862,477
CaceresSpain 10,9426,799
CadizSpain 11,0636,874
Ciudad RealSpain 10,7686,691
CordobaSpain 10,8896,767
ColomboSri Lanka 2,7891,733
ChaiyaphumThailand 563350
ChanthaburiThailand 321200
Chiang MaiThailand 1,021635
Chiang RaiThailand 1,076668
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 466289
ChumphonThailand 629391
CanakkaleTurkey 8,2065,099
CorumTurkey 7,4834,650
CharjewTurkmenistan 5,0853,160
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 4,8192,995
Cardiff, WalesUk 10,2306,357
CernovcyUkraine 8,2375,118
ChernigovUkraine 7,8724,892
CarrascoUruguay 16,78410,430
ColoniaUruguay 16,92010,514
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 16,56910,296
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 14,4218,961
Cambridge, MdUsa 14,3948,944
Camden, ScUsa 14,9139,267
Canton, NyUsa 13,7278,530
Cantonnw, SdUsa 13,5558,423
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 14,8099,203
Caribou, MeUsa 13,4818,377
Carlinville, IlUsa 14,1618,800
Casper, WyUsa 13,1738,186
Centralia, WaUsa 11,9627,433
Chambersburg, PaUsa 14,2848,876
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 14,7129,142
Charles City, IaUsa 13,6848,503
Charleston (city), ScUsa 15,0529,354
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 15,0469,350
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 14,4248,963
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 14,7799,184
Charlottesville, VaUsa 14,4808,998
Chaska, MnUsa 13,4818,377
Chattanooga, TnUsa 14,7289,152
Chazy, NyUsa 13,7238,528
Chelsea, VtUsa 13,8338,596
Cheraw, ScUsa 14,8489,227
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 13,7438,540
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 13,4128,334
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 13,9468,666
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 13,9218,651
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 12,5237,782
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 14,1308,780
Chugwater, WyUsa 13,3258,280
Cincinnati, KyUsa 14,3038,888
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 14,2958,883
Circleville, OhUsa 14,2718,868
Clarinda, IaUsa 13,8268,592
Clark, SdUsa 13,3208,277
Clarksdale, MsUsa 14,6809,122
Clarksville, TnUsa 14,4768,996
Clayton, NmUsa 13,9258,653
Cleveland, OhioUsa 14,0858,753
Clinton, IaUsa 13,8708,619
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 9,1085,660
Coldwater, MiUsa 13,9768,685
College Park, MdUsa 14,3938,944
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 13,6308,470
Columbia, MoUsa 14,1418,788
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 14,9179,269
Columbus, GaUsa 14,2578,859
Columbus, InUsa 14,2838,875
Columbus, KsUsa 14,2328,844
Columbus, OhioUsa 14,2288,841
Conception, MoUsa 13,9288,655
Concordia, KansasUsa 13,8758,622
Conway, ArUsa 14,5439,037
Conway, ScUsa 14,9349,280
Cooperstown, NyUsa 13,9498,668
Corning, ArUsa 14,4728,993
Cornwall, VtUsa 13,8348,597
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 15,0239,335
Corsicana, TxUsa 14,6589,109
Cortland, NyUsa 13,9948,696
Corvallis, OrUsa 12,1207,532
Covington, LaUsa 15,0259,337
Covington, TnUsa 14,5039,012
Crete, NeUsa 13,7568,548
Crow Agency, MtUsa 12,8848,006
ChimbayUzbekistan 5,5573,453
CimbajUzbekistan 5,5573,453
CaracasVenezuela 17,39910,812
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 17,47710,860
CoroVenezuela 17,39110,807
ChipataZambia 8,4425,246
ChomaZambia 9,1105,661
ChipingeZimbabwe 8,6505,375


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -